The full list of the Labour Party’s general election candidates in Scotland

2nd May, 2017 10:45 am

Aberdeen North – Orr Vinegold.

Aberdeen South – Callum O’Dwyer

Airdrie & Shotts – Helen McFarlane

Angus – William Campbell

Argyll & Bute – Michael Kelly

Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock – Carol Mochan

Banff & Buchan – Caitlin Stott

Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk – Ian Davidson

Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross – Olivia Bell

Central Ayrshire – Nairn McDonald

Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill – Hugh Gaffney

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East – Elisha Fisher

Dumfries & Galloway – Daniel Goodare

Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale – Douglas Beattie

Dundee East – Lesley Brennan

Dundee West  – Alan Cowan

Dunfermline & West Fife – Cara Hilton

East Dunbartonshire – Callum McNally

East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow  – Monique McAdams

East Lothian – Martin Whitfield

East Renfrewshire – Blair McDougall

Edinburgh East – Patsy King

Edinburgh North & Leith – Gordon Munro

Edinburgh South – Ian Murray (above)

Edinburgh South West – Foysol Choudhury 

Edinburgh West  – Mandy Telford

Falkirk – Craig Martin

Glasgow Central – Faten Hameed

Glasgow East – Kate Watson

Glasgow North – Pam Duncan

Glasgow North East – Paul Sweeney

Glasgow North West – Michael Shanks

Glasgow South – Eileen Dinning

Glasgow South West – Matt Kerr

Glenrothes – Altany Craik

Gordon – Kirsten Muat

Inverclyde – Martin McCluskey

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey – Mike Robb

Kilmarnock & Loudoun – Laura Dover

Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath – Lesley Laird

Lanark & Hamilton East – Andrew Hilland

Linlithgow & Falkirk East – Joan Coombes

Livingston – Rhea Wolfson

Midlothian – Danielle Rowley

Moray – Joanne Kirby

Motherwell & Wishaw – Angela Feeney

Na h-Eileanan an Iar – Ealasaid MacDonald

North Ayrshire and Arran – Chris Rimicans

North East Fife – Rosalind Garton

Ochil & South Perthshire – Joanne Ross

Orkney & Shetland – Robina Barton

Paisley & Renfrewshire North – Alison Taylor

Paisley & Renfrewshire South – Alison Dowling

Perth & North Perthshire – David Roemmele

Ross, Skye & Lochaber – Peter O’Donnghaile

Rutherglen & Hamilton West – Ged Killen

Stirling – Chris Kane

West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine – Barry Black

West Dunbartonshire – Jean-Anne Mitchell

Value our free and unique service?

LabourList has more readers than ever before - but we need your support. Our dedicated coverage of Labour's policies and personalities, internal debates, selections and elections relies on donations from our readers.

If you can support LabourList’s unique and free service then please click here.

To report anything from the comment section, please e-mail [email protected]
x

LabourList Daily Email

Everything Labour. Every weekday morning

Share with your friends










Submit