Full results for Conference Arrangements Committee and National Policy Forum

14th September, 2015 2:23 pm

labour_rose.jpg

As well as the leadership and deputy leadership elections, members also had chance to vote on the Conference Arrangements Committee and the National Policy Forum representatives. The results have been released today. Here are the full results:

Results of elections to the Labour Party’s Conference Arrangements Committee

CONFERENCE ARRANGEMENTS COMMITTEE
Results 2 to elect
CASHMAN, Michael 100,484 Elected
CLARK, Katy 80,193
LANSMAN, Jon 37,270
DE PIERO, Gloria 109,888 Elected
TAYLOR, Harry 33,077

Results of elections to the Labour Party’s National Policy Forum Regions and Nations Sections 

EAST MIDLANDS Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
ASHRAF, Rufia 4,779 Elected WEAVER, Christian Elected
AZIZ, Ilyas 3,244
ELLIOTT, Dawn 4,809 Elected
EYNON, Terri 2,904
FLEET, Natalie 6,804 Elected
FURLONG, Andy 7,327 Elected
GLOVER, Mark 4,628
MORRISON, Lachlan 2,725
SALT, Kathryn Marie 4,249

 

Eastern Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
CARTWRIGHT, Russell 5,064 MAISEY, Tom 528
GARNHAM, Rachel 6,350 Elected MORRIS, Isobel 1,671 Elected
ILETT, Ian 3,466
MARTIN, Sandy 5,741 Elected
MAYER, Alex 6,779 Elected
NASH, Stacey 3,534
OSTROWSKI, Chris 2,744
RUST, Joanne 6,470 Elected
VALENTINE, James 3,998
VINE, Ella 4,385

 

London Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
AHMET, Peray 14,155 Elected FALKINGHAM, Jack 2,316 Elected
DESAI, Unmesh 12,300 FREEMAN, Philip 1,271
GAVRON, Nicky 26,319 Elected MOHAMMED, Asher 1,339
MURRAY, James 20,802 Elected
OR-BACH, Alon 10,947
TWYCROSS, Fiona 21,313 Elected

 

North Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
FORBES, Nick 6,121 Elected WESTON, Katie Elected
FOY, Mary 5,252 Elected
HUGHES, Helen 4,890 Elected
PIDCOCK, Laura 6,157 Elected
RIRIE, Brynnen 2,995
WALLIS, Nick 4,099

 

North West Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
BEAVERS, Lorraine 9,067 Elected BECKETT, Jasmin 1,866 Elected
CHAUHAN, Zahid 6,478 PROBERT, Hollie 1,743
DONOVAN, Paul 7,494
FOX, Peter John 3,962
FRITH, James 7,982 Elected
HARDING, Joanne 9,118 Elected
HILL, Helen 5,342
JOHNSTON, Gaye 6,418
KHAN, Wajid 8,320 Elected
TRAFFORD, Anne 7,489
WISEMAN, John 6,507

 

South West Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
DAVISON, Ray 2,310 DOWNS, George 1,107 Elected
DEMPSEY, Mark 4,984 Elected STAPLES, Sarah 900
DHILLON, Keir 3,179
FORD, Glyn 5,871 Elected
HOPKINS, Deborah 4,070
MCCARRON, Jo 6,216 Elected
MIDDLETON, Ollie 3,980
ROSSER, Helen 3,306
WATTS, Chris 2,806
WESTON, Brenda 4,751 Elected
WILCOX, Carol 4,236

 

South East Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
CLACK, Bev 9,217 Elected DOLLIMORE, Helena 1,617
DENT, Fiona 8,004 Elected ELLIOTT, James 1,678 Elected
ELLIOTT, Simeon 7,437 Elected
ENRIGHT, Duncan 4,797
GROULEF, Victoria 6,890
JEFFREY, Dylan 3,343
KHAN, Naushabah 6,601
NABBS, Verd 2,121
PHILLIPS, Martin 4,854
ROBERTS, Jonny 2,611
SARTIN, Dan 4,075
STARKEY, Tim 5,141
STILL, Joyce 9,425 Elected

 

West Midlands Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
BLOORE, Chris 7,185 Elected JONES, Jeevan Elected
CLARK, Chris 3,891
KHAN, Mariam 6,572 Elected
KNOWLES, Nigel 4,199
MCGUINNESS, Trudie 6,542 Elected
NOTT, Bryan 3,375
TAYLOR, Jackie 7,068 Elected
TOLMAN, Martin 4,070

 

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
BELFIELD, Nikki 7,004 Elected MOLLOY, Josh 1,107
BICKERTON, Rory 3,894 NORMAN, George 1,469 Elected
CRYER, Ann 11,920 Elected
HARDY, Emma Ann 8,854 Elected
HILL, Jayne 5,671
MCMANUS, George 7,876 Elected
SMITH, Patrick 5,323
WILKINSON, Adam 4,888

 

Scotland Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
BAKER, Iona 4,351 Elected CLELLAND, Lyndsay 646 Elected
COOK, Martyn 3,943 Elected DEARDEN, Kate 461
COWLEY, Mike 3,003
CULLINANE, Suzi 3,913 Elected
CUNNING, Barrie 1,401
DOYLE, Gemma 3,480
GLACKIN, Jamie 2,688
HEADLEY, Cat 3,043
MURRAY, Katrina 3,587 Elected
NICHOLSON, Scott 2,293

 

Wales Youth Section
Results 4 to elect Results 1 to elect
BEDDOW, Tony 4,761 Elected O’NEIL, Martha 394
DAVIES, Nick 4,993 Elected PRITCHARD, Sam 539 Elected
ELMORE, Chris 3,129
HARLE, Annabelle 5,385 Elected
HOLLYWELL, Bryn 2,455
HUNT, Anthony 2,607
HUTTON, Donna 5,453 Elected
SMITH, Jennifer 2,877
WIMBURY, Mary 3,394

 

Value our free and unique service?

LabourList has more readers than ever before - but we need your support. Our dedicated coverage of Labour's policies and personalities, internal debates, selections and elections relies on donations from our readers.

If you can support LabourList’s unique and free service then please click here.

To report anything from the comment section, please e-mail [email protected]
x

LabourList Daily Email

Everything Labour. Every weekday morning

Share with your friends










Submit