The list of Labour candidates signed up to the Remain pledge

© Jess Hurd/Another Europe is Possible

Campaign group Remain Labour has drawn up a pledge, which states: “Labour is committed to a confirmatory referendum, to give you the final say on Brexit. If elected as your Labour MP, I pledge to campaign to Remain in the EU.”

193 Labour candidates have signed up to it so far during the 2019 general election campaign. Here’s our rolling list, which will be regularly updated until polling day December 12th…

Below is the full list (last updated on December 10th).

                  1. Marina Ahmad, Beckenham
                  2. Khalil Ahmed, Wycombe
                  3. Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow
                  4. Tahir Ali, Birmingham Hall Green
                  5. Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting
                  6. Mike Amesbury, Weaver Vale
                  7. Callum Anderson, South West Bedfordshire
                  8. Fleur Anderson, Putney
                  9. Tonia Antoniazzi, Gower
                  10. Peymana Assad, Ruislip
                  11. Brian Balcon, Banff and Buchan
                  12. Christine Bayliss, Bexhill and Battle
                  13. Margaret Beckett, Derby South
                  14. Apsana Begum, Poplar and Limehouse
                  15. Hilary Benn, Leeds Central
                  16. Olivia Blake, Sheffield Hallam
                  17. Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central
                  18. Fran Boait, Gloucester
                  19. Rosa Bolger, Witney
                  20. Kevin Bonavia, Clacton
                  21. Jill Borcherds, Stevenage
                  22. Brian Bostock, Mole Valley
                  23. Ben Bradshaw, Exeter
                  24. Stuart Brady, Loughborough
                  25. Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West
                  26. Angela Bretherton, Perth and North Perthshire
                  27. Giles Bridge, Ribble Valley
                  28. Chris Bryant, Rhondda
                  29. Karen Buck, Westminster North
                  30. James Bull, South East Cambridgeshire
                  31. Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth
                  32. Bambos Charalambous, Enfield Southgate
                  33. Samantha Charles, West Worcestershire
                  34. Zahid Chauhan, Cheadle
                  35. Peter Chowney, Hastings and Rye
                  36. Sarah Church, Swindon South
                  37. Anna Coda, Hereford and South Herefordshire
                  38. Emma Corlett, North Norfolk
                  39. Tim Cory, South West Surrey
                  40. Neill Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
                  41. Mary Creagh, Wakefield
                  42. Graeme Currie, North Shropshire
                  43. Janet Daby, Lewisham East
                  44. Caroline Davidson, East Renfrewshire
                  45. Geraint Davies, Swansea West
                  46. Alexandra Davies-Jones, Pontypridd
                  47. Karen Davis, Norwich North
                  48. Marsha de Cordova, Battersea
                  49. Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West
                  50. Lynn Denham, Worcester
                  51. Emma Dent Coad, Kensington
                  52. Anneliese Dodds, Oxford East
                  53. Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth
                  54. David Drew, Stroud
                  55. Sean Dromgoole, Somerton and Frome
                  56. Rosie Duffield, Canterbury
                  57. Pam Duncan-Glancy, Glasgow North
                  58. Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood
                  59. Rachel Eden, Reading West
                  60. Martin Edobor, Witham
                  61. Claire Elizabeth Raw, Derbyshire Dales
                  62. Chris Elmore, Ogmore
                  63. Flo Eshalomi, Vauxhall
                  64. Bill Esterson, Sefton Central
                  65. Jon Fisher, North Wiltshire
                  66. Olga Fitzroy, Croydon South
                  67. Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham Deptford
                  68. Mary Foy, City of Durham
                  69. Adam Freeman, South Staffordshire
                  70. James Frith, Bury North
                  71. Joshua Garfield, Braintree
                  72. Ruth George, High Peak
                  73. Sheila Gilmore, Edinburgh East
                  74. Jo Graham, New Forest West
                  75. Dan Greef, South Cambridgeshire
                  76. Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston
                  77. Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South
                  78. John Grogan, Keighley
                  79. Faten Hameed, Glasgow Central
                  80. Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East
                  81. Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham
                  82. Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood
                  83. Andrew Hilland, Lanark and Hamilton East
                  84. Meg Hillier, Hackney South and Shoreditch
                  85. Cara Hilton, Dunfmeline and West Fife
                  86. Liz Hind, Aylesbury
                  87. ​Ross Houston, Finchley and Golders Green
                  88. Mark Huband, North East Somerset
                  89. Rupa Huq, Ealing and Central Acton
                  90. Simon Jeal, Orpington
                  91. Darren Jones, Bristol North West
                  92. Susan Jones, Clwyd South
                  93. Barry Jones, North East Hampshire
                  94. Preet Kaur Gill, Birmingham Edgbaston
                  95. Ged Killen, Rutherglen and Hamilton West
                  96. Thom Kirkwood, Richmond (Yorks)
                  97. Gen Kitchen, South Northamptonshire
                  98. Rosamund Knight, Havant
                  99. Peter Kyle, Hove
                  100. Peter Lamb, Crawley
                  101. Jack Lambert, Eastbourne
                  102. David Lammy, Tottenham
                  103. Clive Lewis, Norwich South
                  104. Robert Logan, Thornbury and Yate
                  105. Belinda Loveluck-Edwards, Vale of Glamorgan
                  106. Karena Marchant, Basingstoke
                  107. Sandy Martin, Ipswich
                  108. Di Martin, Forest of Dean
                  109. Rachael Maskell, York Central
                  110. Stephen McCabe, Birmingham Selly Oak
                  111. Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East
                  112. Seamus McCauley, Sevenoaks
                  113. Martin McCluskey, Inverclyde
                  114. Brian McDaid, Skipton and Ripon
                  115. Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden
                  116. Alison McGovern, Wirral South
                  117. Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle upon Tyne North
                  118. Anna McMorrin, Cardiff North
                  119. Annette Medhurst, Wokingham
                  120. Brahma Mohanty, Surrey Heath
                  121. Madeleine Moon, Bridgend
                  122. Stephen Morgan, Portsmouth South
                  123. David Morgan, Buckingham
                  124. Gordon Munro, Edinburgh North
                  125. Yvonne Murphy, Monmouth
                  126. Ian Murray, Edinburgh South
                  127. Hannah O’Neill, Milton Keynes South
                  128. Chi Onwurah, Newcastle Central
                  129. Kate Osamor, Edmonton
                  130. Chris Ostrowski, Watford
                  131. George Penny, Cheltenham
                  132. Mathew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich
                  133. Anna Perrett, York Outer
                  134. Jess Phillips, Birmingham Yardley
                  135. Cheryl Pidgeon, Rushcliffe
                  136. Jo Pike, Shipley
                  137. David Pinto-Duschinsky, Hendon
                  138. Luke Pollard, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
                  139. Charlynne Pullen, Milton Keynes North
                  140. Neil Puttick, Macclesfield
                  141. Moira Ramage, Paisley and Renfrewshire South
                  142. Faisal Rashid, Warrington South
                  143. Steve Reed, Croydon North
                  144. Ellie Reeves, Lewisham West and Penge
                  145. Rachel Reeves, Leeds West
                  146. Jenny Reeves, Faversham and Mid Kent
                  147. Bell Ribeiro-Addy, Streatham
                  148. Jonny Roberts, Wantage
                  149. Matt Rodda, Reading East
                  150. Helen Russell, Mid Worcestershire
                  151. Lloyd Russell-Moyle, Brighton Kemptown
                  152. Kuldip Sahota, Ludlow
                  153. Bella Sankey, Arundel and South Downs
                  154. Jackie Schneider, Wimbledon
                  155. Rachael Schneider Ross, Devizes
                  156. Mark Sewards, Harrogate and Knaresborough
                  157. Faiza Shaheen, Chingford and Woodford Green
                  158. Virendra Sharma, Ealing
                  159. Peter Shearman, Windsor
                  160. Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn
                  161. Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith
                  162. Jeff Smith, Manchester Withington
                  163. Karin Smyth, Bristol South
                  164. Alex Sobel, Leeds North West
                  165. Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central
                  166. Wes Streeting, Ilford North
                  167. Paul Sweeney, Glasgow North East
                  168. Kay Tart, Hitchin and Harpenden
                  169. Gareth Thomas, Harrow West
                  170. Adam Thompson, Amber Valley
                  171. Ted Thompson, Dumfries and Galloway
                  172. Marc Tierney, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
                  173. Stephen Timms, East Ham
                  174. Antony Tucker, Kenilworth and Southam
                  175. Anna Turley, Redcar
                  176. Matt Uberoi, Chelsea and Fulham
                  177. Tom van de Bilt, Saffron Walden
                  178. Chris Vince, Hertford and Stortford
                  179. Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green
                  180. Matt Western, Warwick and Leamington
                  181. Andrew Western, Altrincham and Sale West
                  182. Martin Whitfield, East Lothian
                  183. Alan Whithead, Southampton Test
                  184. Nadia Whittome, Nottingham East
                  185. Emma Whysall, Chipping Barnet
                  186. Lewis Whyte, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
                  187. Steffie Williams Roberts, Afron
                  188. Phil Wilson, Sedgefield
                  189. Mary Wimbury, Wrexham
                  190. Mohammad Yasin, Bedford and Kempston
                  191. David Yellen, Thirsk and Malton
                  192. Hannah Young, North Somerset
                  193. Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge

More from LabourList