Rolling list: CLP nominations of Labour NEC by-election candidates

There are currently three places up for grabs on Labour’s national executive committee, and Constituency Labour Parties have started to nominate their preferred candidates.

The NEC by-elections, which are taking place alongside Labour’s leadership and deputy leadership contests, will see two CLP representative posts filled and one for BAME Labour.

The three NEC spots were vacated by Navendu Mishra and Claudia Webbe in the CLP section, as both were elected as Labour MPs in the general election, and by former MP Keith Vaz.

To secure a place on the ballot paper, those seeking to become CLP representatives on the NEC must first be nominated by five CLPs.

Candidates for the BAME vacancy can win a place on the ballot by gaining the formal support of either five CLPs or two trade unions.

The deadline for local party and affiliate nominations – in the NEC by-elections as well as the two leadership races – is February 14th. The all-member ballot opens on February 21st.

Below is the full list of nominations for the NEC positions.

Last updated: 8pm, Friday, February 14th. This list relies on tips from sources and candidates. Only candidates with more than one CLP nomination are included.

CLP rep nominations.

Johanna Baxter – 165 nominations (backed by Labour First)

Aberavon (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Aberdeen Central (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Aberdeen Donside (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Aldershot (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Angus South (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Barking (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Barnsley Central (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bethnal Green and Bow (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bexleyheath And Crayford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Edgbaston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Selly Oak (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bournemouth East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bournemouth West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bracknell (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Braintree (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Brentford And Isleworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bromsgrove (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Caerphilly (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Camberwell and Peckham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Cardiff South And Penarth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Chelsea and Fulham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Chipping Barnet (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Cities of London and Westminster (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Coatbridge and Chryston (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Colchester (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Coventry North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Croydon Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Cunninghame North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dartford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Denton and Reddish (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derby North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derby South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derbyshire Dales (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dudley South (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Dulwich and West Norwood (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Dumbarton (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Dumfries (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Dunfermline (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Dunfermline and West Fife (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Ealing Central and Acton (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Ealing North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
East Devon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
East Ham (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
East Kilbride (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Eastbourne (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Eastwood (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Edinburgh North and Leith (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Edinburgh Pentlands (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Edinburgh Southern (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Ellesmere Port and Neston (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Enfield Southgate (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Epping Forest (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Erewash (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Ettrick Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Exeter (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Fareham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Faversham and Mid Kent (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Feltham and Heston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Finchley and Golders Green (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Galloway And West Dumfries (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Gedling (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Glasgow Anniesland (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Glasgow Cathcart (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Gosport (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Gower (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Grantham and Stamford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Great Grimsby (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Greenock and Inverclyde (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Greenwich and Woolwich (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Halton (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Hammersmith (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hampstead and Kilburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Harrow West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hendon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Hertsmere (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Holborn and St Pancras (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Houghton and Sunderland South (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Hove (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ilford North (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Ilford South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Inverness and Nairn (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Islington North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ipswich (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Jarrow (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Kenilworth And Southam (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Kingston and Surbiton (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Leeds North East (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Leeds West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Lewisham Deptford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Lewisham East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Linlithgow (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Liverpool West Derby (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Llanelli (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Maidstone and The Weald (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Maldon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Middlesbrough South And East Cleveland (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Mitcham and Morden (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Monmouth (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Morley and Outwood (Lisa Nandy; Keir Starmer)
New Forest East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
New Forest West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Newcastle-under-Lyme (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
North East Hampshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
North Warwickshire (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
North Wiltshire (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Nottingham North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Old Bexley and Sidcup (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Oldham East and Saddleworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Orpington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Plymouth Moorview (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Pontypridd (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Poplar and Limehouse (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Portsmouth North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Reading West (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Renfrewshire South (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Richmond (Yorks) (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Rochford and Southend East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rossendale and Darwen (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rugby (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Runnymede and Weybridge (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Rutland and Melton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Heeley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield South East (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Sleaford and North Hykeham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Solihull (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Somerton and Frome (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
South Swindon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
St Helens North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stoke-on-Trent North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Stroud (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Suffolk Coastal (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Sutton Coldfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Telford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tooting (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Twickenham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Tynemouth (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Vale Of Clwyd (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Walthamstow (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Warrington North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Warrington South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Watford (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Wealden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wentworth and Dearne (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Worcestershire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Westminster North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Westmorland and Lonsdale (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Weston-super-Mare (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wigan (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Witham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Witney (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Woking (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wolverhampton South East (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Worcester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wythenshawe and Sale East (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
York Central (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
York Outer (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Lauren Townsend – 141 nominations (backed by Momentum, CLPD)

Aberconwy (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Arfon (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Aylesbury (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Barking (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Basildon and Billericay (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Basingstoke (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Beverley and Holderness (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Birmingham Yardley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Blyth Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Brent North (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Bridgwater and West Somerset (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Brigg And Goole (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Brighton Pavilion (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Bristol West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Buckingham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Bury St Edmunds (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Cardiff North (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Camberwell and Peckham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Camborne and Redruth (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Cambridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Canterbury (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Cheltenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Chingford and Woodford Green (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Chipping Barnet (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
City of Durham (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Clwyd South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Clwyd West (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Coatbridge and Chryston (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Congleton (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Copeland (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Coventry North East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Crawley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Crewe and Nantwich (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Croydon Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Doncaster Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dover (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dudley North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dundee City East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dundee City West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dunfermline (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd (none)
Ealing Central and Acton (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Easington (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
East Hampshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
East Worthing and Shoreham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Edinburgh Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Edinburgh North and Leith (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Erith And Thamesmead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Filton and Bradley Stoke (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Folkestone and Hythe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Glasgow Cathcart (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Glasgow Kelvin (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Glasgow Southside (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Great Yarmouth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Greenock and Inverclyde (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Harlow (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Harrow East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Hazel Grove (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Heywood and Middleton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Hitchin and Harpenden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hornsey and Wood Green (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Isle of Wight (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Islington North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Islington South and Finsbury (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Kingston and Surbiton (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Kingston Upon Hull North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Lancaster and Fleetwood (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Lewisham Deptford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Leyton and Wanstead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Ludlow (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Manchester Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Mansfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Meriden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Mid Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Milton Keynes North (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Milton Keynes South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Newcastle under Lyme (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Newcastle Upon Tyne East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Cornwall (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
North East Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North East Fife (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
North West Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Northampton South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Norwich North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Norwich South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Nottingham East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Oxford West and Abingdon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Peterborough (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Poole (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Portsmouth North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Portsmouth South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Pudsey (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rochford and Southend East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Romsey and Southampton North (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Ruislip Northwood And Pinner (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Scarborough and Whitby (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Sefton Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Shrewsbury and Atcham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Basildon And East Thurrock (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
South Dorset (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Northamptonshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Hertfordshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Southampton Test (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Southend West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Southport (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
St Austell and Newquay (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
St Ives (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Stevenage (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Stoke-on-Trent Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Stoke-on-Trent South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stourbridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Strathkelvin and Bearsden (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Stroud (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Sutton And Cheam (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Swansea East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tewkesbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tonbridge and Malling (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Torridge And West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Tottenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Twickenham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Tynemouth (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Walsall North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Walsall South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Wansbeck (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wantage (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Wealden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Bromwich East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Bromwich West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
West Lancashire (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
West Suffolk (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wimbledon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Wolverhampton South West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Worthing West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wyre And Preston North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ynys Mon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Gurinder Singh Josan – 127 nominations (backed by Labour First)

Aberavon (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Aldridge-Brownhills (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Arundel and South Downs (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Bethnal Green and Bow (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bexleyheath And Crayford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Edgbaston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Northfield (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Perry Barr (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Selly Oak (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Yardley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bolton North East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bristol West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Broadland (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Bromley and Chislehurst (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bromsgrove (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Buckingham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Bury North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Cannock Chase (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Canterbury (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Cardiff South and Penarth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Carmarthen West And South Pembrokeshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Chelmsford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Chelsea and Fulham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Chichester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Clwyd West (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Croydon North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Croydon South (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Cunninghame North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derby North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derby South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derbyshire Dales (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dudley South (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Dumbarton (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Ealing Southall (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
East Devon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
East Hampshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
East Kilbride (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Eastbourne (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Edgbaston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Edinburgh Pentlands (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Edinburgh Southern (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Epping Forest (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Exeter (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Fareham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Feltham And Heston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Finchley and Golders Green (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Gedling (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Gower (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Grantham and Stamford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Halesowen And Rowley Regis (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Halton (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Hammersmith (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hampstead and Kilburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Harrow West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hazel Grove (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Hemel Hempstead (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hendon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Hertsmere (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Holborn and St Pancras (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hove (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ilford North (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Ilford South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leicester East (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Lewisham East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Lewisham West and Penge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ludlow (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Macclesfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Maidenhead (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Manchester Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Manchester Withington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Meriden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Mitcham and Morden (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Monmouth (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
New Forest West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North East Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North East Hampshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
North East Somerset (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Warwickshire (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
North Wiltshire (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Northampton North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Northampton South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Nottingham South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Nuneaton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Old Bexley and Sidcup (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Orpington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Oxford East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Poole (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Poplar And Limehouse (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Preseli Pembrokeshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Reading West (Keir Starmer; Rosena Alling-Khan)
Renfrewshire South (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Rochester and Strood (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rossendale and Darwen (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rugby (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Runnymede and Weybridge (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Slough (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Solihull (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Ribble (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Stevenage (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Stoke-on-Trent North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Stone (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stratford-on-Avon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Suffolk Coastal (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Sutton Coldfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tatton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Telford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Thurrock (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Vale Of Clwyd (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Vauxhall (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Wallasey (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Walsall North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Walthamstow (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Warley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Warrington North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Warrington South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Warwick and Leamington (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Watford (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
West Bromwich East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Worcestershire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Westminster North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Witham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wolverhampton South East (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
York Central (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Jo Bird – 117 nominations (still backed by Labour Left Alliance, Jewish Voice for Labour, Labour Representation Committee)

Aberconwy (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Arfon (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Ashfield (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bath (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark (Lisa Nandy; Richard Burgon)
Berwick-upon-Tweed (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Birkenhead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bolton South East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bolton West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bootle (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bournemouth East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bournemouth West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Brecon and Radnorshire (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Brent Central (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Brighton Kemptown (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Brighton Pavilion (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Bristol North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bromley and Chislehurst (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Cambridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Cardiff North (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Ceredigion (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Chelmsford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Cheltenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Chingford and Woodford Green (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Cities of London and Westminster (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Colne Valley (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Copeland (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Croydon South (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Dartford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Daventry (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dulwich and West Norwood (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd (none)
Ealing Southall (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
East Ham (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Eastleigh (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Erith and Thamesmead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Fylde (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Gravesham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hackney South and Shoreditch (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Harborough (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Harrow East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Hastings and Rye (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Hemel Hempstead (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hexham (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Heywood and Middleton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Hornsey and Wood Green (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Huddersfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hyndburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Isle of Wight (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Kenilworth and Southam (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Kingswood (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leeds Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leeds East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leeds North East (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Leeds West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Leicester South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Liverpool Riverside (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Liverpool Walton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Liverpool Wavertree (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Liverpool West Derby (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Macclesfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Manchester Gorton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Mid Sussex (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Montgomeryshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Newark (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Newcastle upon Tyne Central (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
North East Fife (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North East Somerset (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Herefordshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Northampton North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Northern Ireland (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
North Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Nuneaton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Oxford East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Pendle (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Penistone and Stocksbridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Penrith and the Border (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Peterborough (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Reading East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ribble Valley (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rochester and Strood (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rother Valley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Rotherham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Ruislip Northwood and Pinner (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Rushcliffe (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Rutland and Melton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Salisbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Hallam (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sleaford and North Hykeham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South East Cornwall (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
South Northamptonshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Bedfordshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
South West Hertfordshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
South West Wiltshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
St Austell and Newquay (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
St Helens South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Stafford (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Stockton South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Stratford-On-Avon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Streatham (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Stretford and Urmston (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Tewkesbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tiverton and Honiton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tottenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Tunbridge Wells (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wallasey (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Warwick and Leamington (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Wells (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
West Ham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wirral South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wirral West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wolverhampton South West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Worthing West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Ynys Mon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Paula Sherriff – 44 nominations

Angus South (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Arundel and South Downs (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Barnsley Central (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Barnsley East (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Northfield (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bosworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bradford South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Brecon and Radnorshire (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Brentford And Isleworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Caerphilly (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Cardiff Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Chatham and Aylesford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
City of Chester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dewsbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ellesmere Port and Neston (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Eltham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Faversham and Mid Kent (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Gosport (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Greenwich and Woolwich (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Halifax (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Harrogate and Knaresborough (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hemsworth (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
High Peak (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Huddersfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Leicester South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Linlithgow (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Maidstone and The Weald (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Manchester Withington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Morley and Outwood (Lisa Nandy; Keir Starmer)
Newcastle Upon Tyne North (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North West Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Oldham East and Saddleworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Portsmouth South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Preseli Pembrokeshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Pudsey (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Reading East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Skipton and Ripon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Ribble (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
South West Surrey (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Southport (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Stockton South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Sunderland Central (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)

Trish Williams – 32 nominations 

Aldridge-Brownhills (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Basingstoke (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bishop Auckland (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Blyth Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Broadland (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Broxtowe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Ceredigion (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
City of Durham (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Congleton (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Ettrick Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Forest of Dean (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Hexham (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Makerfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Mid Worcestershire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Newcastle Upon Tyne East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Herefordshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
North Tyneside (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North West Durham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Rhondda (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sedgefield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Somerton and Frome (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Southampton Test (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stourbridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wansbeck (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Waveney (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wentworth And Dearne (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Westmorland and Lonsdale (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Witney (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Worcester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Workington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Leigh Drennan – 29 nominations (backed by Momentum)

Altrincham and Sale West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Barrow and Furness (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Basildon and Billericay (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Battersea (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Beverley and Holderness (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Bolton North East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bolton South East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bridgwater and West Somerset (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Bristol South (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Coventry North East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Coventry North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Crawley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Crewe and Nantwich (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Dundee City East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dundee City West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Easington (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Filton and Bradley Stoke (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Leeds North West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Manchester Gorton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Milton Keynes North (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Oldham West and Royton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rochdale (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Salford and Eccles (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
South Basildon And East Thurrock (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Southend West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
St Helens South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Stalybridge and Hyde (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stockport (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wirral West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Mohammed Azam – 26 nominations (originally backed by CLPD) – now suspended from party

Bermondsey and Old Southwark (Lisa Nandy; Richard Burgon)
Birmingham Hodge Hill (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Birmingham Perry Barr (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Blackley and Broughton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bolton West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Brent Central (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Bristol North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bury North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bury South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Calder Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Enfield Southgate (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hastings and Rye (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Hemsworth (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Lancaster and Fleetwood (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Leeds Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Mid Sussex (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
North Tyneside (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Oldham West and Royton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
South East Cornwall (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
St Helens North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stoke-on-Trent Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wallasey (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
West Bromwich West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Peter Apps – 17 nominations

Aldershot (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Colne Valley (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Edinburgh Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Forest of Dean (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
North West Durham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
South Swindon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
South West Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Surrey (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Wiltshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Thurrock (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Torbay (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Torridge and West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Tunbridge Wells (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Vauxhall (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Wimbledon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Cecile Wright – 16 nominations (backed by CLPD, Momentum Black Caucus)

Blackpool South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Clwyd South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Doncaster Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dudley North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Folkestone and Hythe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Glasgow Kelvin (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Islington South and Finsbury (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Leyton and Wanstead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Mid Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Montgomeryshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Redcar (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Shipley (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Dorset (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Walsall South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Chris Webb – 16 nominations

Altrincham and Sale West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Barrow and Furness (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
City of Chester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Denton and Reddish (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dover (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Eltham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Fylde (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Morecambe and Lunesdale (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Pendle (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Plymouth Moor View (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Rochdale (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stalybridge and Hyde (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stretford and Urmston (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Sutton and Cheam (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
West Lancashire (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)

Rick Middleton – 15 nominations 

Bishop Auckland (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Boston and Skegness (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bosworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Chesham and Amersham (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Chichester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dewsbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Erewash (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Llanelli (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Loughborough (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Makerfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Newark (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
North Swindon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rushcliffe (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Scunthorpe (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Spelthorne (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)

Graham Durham – 13 nominations – now suspended from party

Cleethorpes (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Colchester (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Enfield North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Knowsley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Leeds East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leeds North West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Maldon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
New Forest East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
South Shields (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Swansea East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Torbay (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Ham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Nadia Jama – 12 nominations 

Brent North (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler
Daventry (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Kingston Upon Hull North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Liverpool Riverside (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
North East Derbyshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Redcar (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Sedgefield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Selby And Ainsty (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Brightside And Hillsborough (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Heeley (Lisa Nandy Angela Rayner)
Shipley (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Deborah Hobson – 12 nominations (backed by Labour Representation Committee, Grassroots Black Left, Momentum Black Caucus)

Bath (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Broxtowe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Camborne and Redruth (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Edmonton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Enfield North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Lewisham West and Penge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Nottingham East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Rotherham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
South Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
St Ives (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Stafford (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Wantage (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)

Fiona Dent – 10 nominations 

Beaconsfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bracknell (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bradford South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Maidenhead (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Newbury (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
North Cornwall (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Putney (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Spelthorne (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Windsor (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wycombe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Alexa Collins – 9 nominations 

Beaconsfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Buckingham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Chesham and Amersham (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Mid Worcestershire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Newbury (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Reading East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Slough (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Windsor (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Wycombe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Laura Pidcock – 8 nominations

Harborough (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Harwich and North Essex (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Middlesbrough South And East Cleveland (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Hallam (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tiverton and Honiton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Woking (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wythenshawe and Sale East (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
York Outer (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Mick Johnston – 7 nominations

Haltemprice and Howden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Harrogate and Knaresborough (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Richmond (Yorks) (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Scarborough and Whitby (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Selby and Ainsty (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Skipton and Ripon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Thirsk and Malton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Peyman Owladi – 6 nominations

Great Yarmouth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Luton North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Luton South (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
North East Hertfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
The Wrekin (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Suffolk (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Ray Sutton – 6 nominations

Brigg And Goole (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Cleethorpes (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Great Grimsby (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Loughborough (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North West Leicestershire (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Scunthorpe (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Adam Ellison – 5 nominations

Houghton and Sunderland South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Jarrow (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Newcastle-Upon-Tyne North (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
South Shields (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sunderland Central (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)

Julia Long – 4 nominations

Ashfield (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Barnsley East (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Mansfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Nottingham South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Thomas Plater – 4 nominations

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
North East Hertfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hertford And Stortford (Keir Starmer)
Hitchin and Harpenden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Ann Black – 3 nominations

Eastleigh (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
North East Derbyshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Shrewsbury and Atcham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

John Maher – 3 nominations 

Birkenhead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Blackley and Broughton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wirral South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)

Carl Marten – 3 nominations

Ashford (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Chatham and Aylesford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Tonbridge and Malling (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)

Eddie Izzard – 3 nominations  

Gravesham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Pontypridd (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Thirsk and Malton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Paul Walker – 3 nominations

Burton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stoke-On-Trent South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
The Wrekin (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Asima Shaikh – 2 nominations

Battersea (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Bury South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)

Cheryl Godber – 2 nominations

Bury St Edmunds (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Norwich South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Josh Jones – 2 nominations

Birmingham Erdington (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Birmingham Hall Green (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Kandy Dolor – 2 nominations

Hertford and Stortford (Keir Starmer)
Wells (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)

Lawrence Dunne – 2 nominations

Bootle (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Weston-super-Mare (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Mandy McKenna – 2 nominations

North Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Norwich North (Rebecca Long-Baileyl Richard Burgon)

Nurul Hoque Ali – 2 nominations 

Aberdeen Central (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Aberdeen South and North Kincardine (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)

Martin Hoare – 2 nominations 

Birmingham Hodge Hill (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Warley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

May Low – 2 nominations

Burton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rhondda (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Patricia Hannah Wood – 2 nominations

Morecambe and Lunesdale (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Wyre and Preston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Noordad Aziz – 2 nominations

Burnley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Hyndburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)


BAME NEC rep nominations.

Mehmood Mirza – 75 nominations (nominated by TSSA, backed by Labour Left Alliance) – now suspended from the party

Aberconwy (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bath (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark (Lisa Nandy; Richard Burgon)
Bognor Regis And Littlehampton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bolton West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Boston and Skegness (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Brecon and Radnorshire (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Bridgwater and West Somerset (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Brighton Pavilion (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Bristol North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Bristol West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Broxtowe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Bury South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Camborne and Redruth (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Chelmsford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Cheltenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Clwyd South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Croydon North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
East Ham (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Ellesmere Port And Neston (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Erith And Thamesmead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Exeter (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Halifax (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Hampstead and Kilburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Heywood and Middleton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
High Peak (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hyndburn (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ilford South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Isle of Wight (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Kingston and Surbiton (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Kingswood (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Labour International (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Lancaster and Fleetwood (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Leeds East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leeds West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Leyton And Wanstead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Liverpool Walton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Liverpool West Derby (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Maidstone and The Weald (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Maldon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Manchester Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Manchester Withington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Middlesbrough South And East Cleveland (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
New Forest East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Newark (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
North East Somerset (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Nuneaton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Oxford West and Abingdon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Peterborough (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Plymouth Moor View (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Pudsey (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Romsey and Southampton North (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Rother Valley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Rushcliffe (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Rutland and Melton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Salisbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield Hallam (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sleaford and North Hykeham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Dorset (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Wiltshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Southend West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
St Austell and Newquay (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Stafford (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Stockton South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Stoke-on-Trent Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Stoke-On-Trent South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Thurrock (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wantage (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Wentworth And Dearne (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Ham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
West Lancashire (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Wolverhampton South West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Worthing West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Ynys Mon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Carol Sewell – 44 nominations (nominated by UNISON, GMB, Usdaw, Community)

Arundel and South Downs (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Barnsley Central (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Birmingham Selly Oak (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Broadland (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Chipping Barnet (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Cities of London and Westminster (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
East Devon (Kei Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
East Worthing and Shoreham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Eastbourne (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Edinburgh Southern (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Eltham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Filton and Bradley Stoke (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Finchley and Golders Green (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Gedling (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Glasgow Anniesland (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Gower (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Halesowen And Rowley Regis (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Halton (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
Harrow West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hornsey And Wood Green (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hove (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Inverness and Nairn (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Kenilworth And Southam (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Leicester East (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Leicester South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Monmouth (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
North Warwickshire (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Nottingham South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Old Bexley And Sidcup (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Rochford and Southend East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Selby And Ainsty (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sheffield South East (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Shrewsbury And Atcham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Ribble (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Stevenage (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Stoke-on-Trent North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Stroud (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Swansea East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Thirsk and Malton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tynemouth (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Worcester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
York Central (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
York Outer (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Jermain Jackman – 28 nominations (nominated by MU)

Aldridge-Brownhills (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Basingstoke (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Brent Central (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Chingford And Woodford Green (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Colne Valley (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Croydon Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Eastleigh (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Edinburgh Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Glasgow Kelvin (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Glasgow Southside (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Hackney South and Shoreditch (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Huddersfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Islington North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Islington South And Finsbury (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner
Leeds North West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Lewisham West and Penge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Meriden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Morecambe And Lunesdale (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
North Cornwall (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Northampton South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Portsmouth South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Reading East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Solihull (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Streatham (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Vauxhall (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Walthamstow (Lisa Nandy; Ian Murray)
West Worcestershire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Omolola Oyewusi – 18 nominations

Chatham and Aylesford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Edinburgh Pentlands (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Erewash (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Gosport (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Great Yarmouth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Loughborough (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Mid Worcestershire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Northampton North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Norwich North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Norwich South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Reading West (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Rochester and Strood (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rossendale and Darwen (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
St Ives (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler
Tonbridge and Malling (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Tunbridge Wells (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Watford (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Hassan Ahmed – 16 nominations (backed by Grassroots Black Left)

Birmingham Yardley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Bournemouth East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bournemouth West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Bristol South (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Camberwell and Peckham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Dulwich and West Norwood (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Ealing North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Edmonton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Enfield North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Hastings and Rye (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Lewisham Deptford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Montgomeryshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Morley and Outwood (Lisa Nandy; Keir Starmer)
Nottingham East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Rotherham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Sheffield Heeley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)

Gurinder Singh Josan – 14 nominations

Aldershot (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dumbarton (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Great Grimsby (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Manchester Withington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Wiltshire (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Oldham West and Royton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Poole (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Ribble Valley (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South Swindon (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Southampton Test (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Vale Of Clwyd (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Wallasey (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Walsall South (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Fozia Akhtar – 12 nominations

Barrow and Furness (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bury North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Carmarthen West and Dinefwr (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Cynon Valley (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Daventry (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Fylde (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Hendon (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Llanelli (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Macclesfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North Herefordshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Preseli Pembrokeshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)

Keith Hussain – 12 nominations – now suspended from the party

Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Blyth Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Ceredigion (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dundee City East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dundee City West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Hexham (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Newcastle Upon Tyne North (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Scarborough and Whitby (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
South Northamptonshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Tottenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Workington (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Navendu Mishra – 12 nominations (nominated by Unite, CWU, BFAWU, FBU)

Basildon and Billericay (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Crewe and Nantwich (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Edinburgh North and Leith (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Hazel Grove (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Liverpool Riverside (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Liverpool Wavertree (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
North East Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Portsmouth North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ruislip Northwood And Pinner (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Salford and Eccles (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
South Basildon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wealden (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Jennifer Davis – 9 nominations 

Brentford And Isleworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Bromley and Chislehurst (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Cambridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Greenwich and Woolwich (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Kensington (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Lewisham East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Oldham East and Saddleworth (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Warrington North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Tooting (Lisa Nandy; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Iram Woolley – 9 nominations (nominated by NUM)

Birmingham Northfield (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Brent North (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler
Bromsgrove (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Colchester (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Oxford East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Somerton and Frome (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
South East Cornwall (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Torridge and West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Wells (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)

Rupinder Singh – 9 nominations

Coventry North East (Keir Starmer)
Coventry South (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Derby North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Derbyshire Dales (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
New Forest West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
North West Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Warwick and Leamington (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Witham (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Rugby (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)

Rohit Dasgupta – 8 nominations

Arfon (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Barking (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)
Chichester (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Clwyd West (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
East Hampshire (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
Poplar and Limehouse (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Westminster North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Woking (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Chaudhry Qamer Iqbal – 7 nominations

Ealing Southall (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Forest of Dean (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Leeds North East (Keir Starmer; Richard Burgon)
Rhondda (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Slough (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Weston-super-Mare (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Windsor (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Shaukat Ali – 7 nominations

Birmingham Hall Green (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Birmingham Perry Barr (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Dudley North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Leeds Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Sutton Coldfield (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Warley (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Wolverhampton South East (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)

Aram Rawf – 6 nominations

Canterbury (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
Dartford (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Dover (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Folkestone and Hythe (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
North Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
South Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Mohammed Azam – 6 nominations – now suspended from party

Burnley (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Hemel Hempstead (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ludlow (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Luton South (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Newark (Lisa Nandy; Dawn Butler)
Pontypridd (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Chris Le – 5 nominations

Bolton South East (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Angela Rayner)
Eddisbury (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Northern Ireland (Emily Thornberry; Dawn Butler)
Southport (Emily Thornberry; Angela Rayner)
West Suffolk (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Gloria Mills – 4 nominations

Birmingham Ladywood (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Enfield Southgate (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
St Helens North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Warrington South (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Hitesh Tailor – 4 nominations

Chelsea and Fulham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)
Ealing Central and Acton (Keir Starmer; Dawn Butler)
East Surrey (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Hammersmith (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Jagat Chatrath – 4 nominations

Clacton (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
North East Hertfordshire (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
South West Norfolk (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
St Albans (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Mohammed Yaseen Hussain – 4 nominations

Stourbridge (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Walsall North (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Bromwich East (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
West Bromwich West (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Omide Deinali – 4 nominations

Bishop Auckland (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
City of Durham (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
North West Durham (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Sedgefield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)

Najmul Modak – 3 nominations

Brigg and Goole (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Doncaster Central (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Scunthorpe (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Villayat Sunkmanitu – 3 nominations

Mansfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Mid Dorset and North Poole (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Nottingham North (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)

Charankamal Singh Rai – 2 nominations

Holborn and St Pancras (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Ilford North (Keir Starmer; Ian Murray)

Ehsan Ashraf – 2 nominations

Altrincham and Sale West (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Stretford and Urmston (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)

Mehmood Khan – 2 nominations

Luton North (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)
Luton South (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Nura Ali Dhuhul – 2 nominations

Birmingham Hodge Hill (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
The Wrekin (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

Olusegun Ogunbambo – 2 nominations

Bishop Auckland (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)
City of Durham (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)

Peyman Owladi – 2 nominations

Congleton (Lisa Nandy; Angela Rayner)
Newbury (Emily Thornberry; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Raj Gill – 2 nominations

Feltham and Heston (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Twickenham (Keir Starmer; Rosena Allin-Khan)

Susan Matthews – 2 nominations (nominated by ASLEF)

Caerphilly (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)
Battersea (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Dawn Butler)

Syed Hussain – 2 nominations

Birkenhead (Rebecca Long-Bailey; Richard Burgon)
Burton (Keir Starmer; Angela Rayner)

More from LabourList