Rolling list: CLP nominations of Labour NEC local party rep candidates

There are currently several positions up for grabs on Labour’s national executive committee (NEC), and Constituency Labour Parties (CLPs) have started to nominate their preferred candidates.

The contest due to end in November will see members elect nine CLP and two local government reps to the party’s governing body, alongside one treasurer and one representative each for youth, disability and Welsh Labour.

There are over 170 Labour members standing for the various positions across the 18 available NEC seats. The party has published their statements online, and you can have a look at what LabourList knows about them here.

The NEC brings together stakeholders from different sections in the party, including local parties, trade unions, the shadow cabinet, backbench MPs, local government, Scotland and Wales, socialist societies and the party leadership.

All candidates need to be nominated to secure a place on the ballot. For the constituency party rep position, this requires the backing of five CLPs. The nomination period started on July 11th and closes on September 27th.

Ballots will then begin to be dispatched to members on October 19th, before voting closes on November 12th. Members will elect the CLP representatives using a one-member-one-vote single-transferable vote system.

LabourList has put together a full guide to the NEC contests that outlines the key functions of Labour’s ruling body, which NEC seats are up this summer, the timetable for the elections, and the nominating and voting processes.

Below is the list of nominations for NEC CLP rep candidates.

42 candidates have secured places on the ballot paper.

Sandra Adams – 2 nominations
Totnes CLP
York Central CLP

Abiodun K Adesanya – 1 nomination
Almond Valley CLP

Adebayo Adekunle Adeshina – 3 nominations (backed by Labour Black Socialists)
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Edmonton CLP
Enfield North CLP

Luke Akehurst – 141 nominations (backed by Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Barking CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Bracknell CLP
Braintree CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bristol West CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Buckingham CLP
Bury North CLP
Bury South CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Coventry South CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Darlington CLP
Derby North CLP
Don Valley CLP
Doncaster North CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
East Lothian CLP
East Surrey CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Exeter CLP
Fareham CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gedling CLP
Gower CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harborough CLP
Harrow West CLP
Henley CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Knowsley CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester East CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Llanelli CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Mansfield CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newport East CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Northern Ireland
Nottingham South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Orpington CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Redcar CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Rugby CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Salisbury CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Solihull CLP
South Shields CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
St Helens North CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Swansea East CLP
Tatton CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Tooting CLP
Torfaen CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Wantage CLP
Warley CLP
Warrington North CLP
Warrington South CLP
Watford CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Westminster North CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Witham CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
York Central CLP
York Outer CLP

Kevin Allsop – 2 nominations
Bolton South East CLP
Bolton West CLP

Bodrul Amin – 6 nominations
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Surrey Heath CLP

David Anderson – 29 nominations
Batley and Spen CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blaydon CLP
City of Durham CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Easington CLP
Eltham CLP
Exeter CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Gateshead CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Jarrow CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Luton South CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
North Shropshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
Poole CLP
Sedgefield CLP
South Shields CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP

Vince Barry – 1 nomination
Eastleigh CLP

Raymond Barron-Woolford – 1 nominations
North East Cambridgeshire CLP

Johanna Baxter – 223 nominations (backed by Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldershot CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Barking CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Bedford CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bosworth CLP
Bracknell CLP
Braintree CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bristol West CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Buckingham CLP
Burnley CLP
Bury North CLP
Bury South CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Chester CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Darlington CLP
Delyn CLP
Derby North CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Don Valley CLP
Dumbarton CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
East Lothian CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield North CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Erewash CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Exeter CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Fareham CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gedling CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Gower CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow West CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Henley CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Knowsley CLP
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester East CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Llanelli CLP
Loughborough CLP
Ludlow CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Meriden CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newport East CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North Shropshire CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Northampton South CLP
Northern Ireland
Norwich South CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Orpington CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Redcar CLP
Rhondda CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Rochdale CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Rugby CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Salisbury CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Solihull CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Shields CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
St Helens North CLP
St Ives CLP
Stafford CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stone CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea East CLP
Swansea West CLP
Tatton CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Tooting CLP
Torfaen CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Warrington North CLP
Warrington South CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Watford CLP
Wealden CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
West Ham CLP
Westminster North CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Wirral South CLP
Witham CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
York Central CLP
York Outer CLP

Ekua Bayunu – 37 nominations (backed by Labour Left Alliance and Labour Black Socialists)
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol South CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Cambridge CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
East Hampshire CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harborough CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Kensington CLP
Labour International
Leeds Central CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Loughborough CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
St Ives CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Streatham CLP
Worcester CLP
Workington CLP

Alex Beverley – 24 nominations
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Rochdale CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
Southend West CLP
St Ives CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Wells CLP
Witney CLP
Workington CLP
York Outer CLP

Ann Black – 301 nominations (backed by Labour to Win and Open Labour)
Aberdeen Central CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldershot CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Barking CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bedford CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bosworth CLP
Bracknell CLP
Braintree CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bridgend CLP
Bristol West CLP
Buckingham CLP
Burnley CLP
Bury North CLP
Bury South CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Chichester CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Chester CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clydesdale CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crawley CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Darlington CLP
Derby North CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Don Valley CLP
Doncaster North CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
East Ham CLP
East Lothian CLP
East Surrey CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield North CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Erewash CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Exeter CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Gateshead CLP
Gedling CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Gower CLP
Gravesham CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Guildford CLP
Halifax CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harlow CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Henley CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Jarrow CLP
Keighley CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Labour International
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester East CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Llanelli CLP
Loughborough CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Ludlow CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Monmouth CLP
Moray CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newport East CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
North Shropshire CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
North West Leicestershire CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Northampton South CLP
Norwich South CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Orpington CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Peterborough CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poole CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redcar CLP
Redditch CLP
Reigate CLP
Rhondda CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Rochdale CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Romford CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Rugby CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Salisbury CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Slough CLP
Solihull CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Shields CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
Southend West CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Helens North CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
St Ives CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Stone CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea East CLP
Swansea West CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Tooting CLP
Torfaen CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Wantage CLP
Warrington South CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Watford CLP
Wealden CLP
West Ham CLP
West Suffolk CLP
Westminster North CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Windsor CLP
Witham CLP
Witney CLP
Woking CLP
Wokingham CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Workington CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Yeovil CLP
York Central CLP
York Outer CLP

Matthew Blakemore – 8 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP

Gemma Bolton – 277 nominations (backed by the Centre-Left Grassroots Alliance)
Aberconwy CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Bath CLP
Battersea CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bedford CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blaydon CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bootle CLP
Bournemouth East CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Bracknell CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Bridgend CLP
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol South CLP
Bristol West CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Burton CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cambridge CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Canterbury CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chichester CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Corby CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Delyn CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
Easington CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edmonton CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Exeter CLP
Fareham CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gateshead CLP
Gedling CLP
Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halifax CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow East CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hazel Grove CLP
Hemsworth CLP
Hendon CLP
Henley CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Hexham CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Keighley CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kingswood CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Knowsley CLP
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leicester West CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Llanelli CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Ludlow CLP
Luton South CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Mansfield CLP
Meriden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Montgomeryshire CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newbury CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North West Cambridgeshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Ogmore CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Peterborough CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poole CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redditch CLP
Rhondda CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rugby CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Sefton Central CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Solihull CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Dorset CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
South West Devon CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Ives CLP
Stafford CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Streatham CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea West CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Tottenham CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Wallasey CLP
Walsall South CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Wantage CLP
Warley CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Wealden CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wells CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
West Suffolk CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Westminster North CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Windsor CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witney CLP
Woking CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Yeovil CLP
Ynys Mon CLP

Clare Cozler – 3 nominations
Hexham CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Workington CLP

Yasmine Dar – 292 nominations (backed by the Centre-Left Grassroots Alliance)
Aberconwy CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Bath CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Battersea CLP
Bedford CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Blaydon CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bosworth CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Bridgend CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bristol South CLP
Bristol West CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Burton CLP
Bury North CLP
Bury South CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cambridge CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Canterbury CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Delyn CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
Easington CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edmonton CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Erewash CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Exeter CLP
Fareham CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gateshead CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Halifax CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harborough CLP
Harlow CLP
Harrow East CLP
HASTINGS
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hazel Grove CLP
Hemsworth CLP
Hendon CLP
Henley CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Hexham CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
High Peak CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Keighley CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingswood CLP
Labour International
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leicester West CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Mansfield CLP
Meriden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Montgomeryshire CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newark CLP
Newbury CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
North West Cambridgeshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Northampton South CLP
Norwich South CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Peterborough CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poole CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redditch CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Rochdale CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rugby CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Salisbury CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Sefton Central CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Slough CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Dorset CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
South West Devon CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southend West CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Ives CLP
Stafford CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Stone CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Streatham CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea West CLP
Telford CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Tottenham CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Wallasey CLP
Walsall South CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Warley CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Wealden CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wellingborough CLP
Wells CLP
West Ham CLP
West Suffolk CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Windsor CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witney CLP
Woking CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Ynys Mon CLP

Fiona Dent – 14 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Bracknell CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Poole CLP
Putney CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
South Dorset CLP
Windsor CLP
Wycombe CLP

Crispin Flintoff – 76 nominations
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Bath CLP
Battersea CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bournemouth East CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Burton CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Cambridge CLP
Canterbury CLP
Chichester CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Dumbarton CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
East Hampshire CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gravesham CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Harborough CLP
Harlow CLP
Henley CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Leeds East CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Loughborough CLP
Newark CLP
Newbury CLP
Newport East CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North Shropshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Leicestershire CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Poole CLP
Redditch CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Shipley CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South Dorset CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Walsall South CLP
Windsor CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witney CLP
Workington CLP

Katherine Foy – 18 nominations
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Easington CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Luton North CLP
Newark CLP
Peterborough CLP
Southend West CLP
Stockton South CLP

Michael Gaskell – 2 nominations
Sefton Central CLP
Wallasey CLP

Theresa Griffin – 120 nominations (backed by the Tribune MPs group and Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Barking CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Bootle CLP
Bosworth CLP
Braintree CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Burnley CLP
Bury North CLP
Bury South CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
City of Chester CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Delyn CLP
Derby North CLP
Don Valley CLP
East Lothian CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield North CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Gower CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harrow West CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
High Peak CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Keighley CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North Devon CLP
Northampton South CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Redcar CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Rochdale CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Salisbury CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Slough CLP
Solihull CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
St Helens North CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stockport CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Swansea East CLP
Tatton CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Warrington North CLP
Warrington South CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Westminster North CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witham CLP
Workington CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP

Ann Henderson – 241 nominations (backed by the Centre-Left Grassroots Alliance)
Aberconwy CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Bath CLP
Battersea CLP
Bedford CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Blaydon CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bournemouth East CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Bridgend CLP
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bristol South CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Burton CLP
Bury North CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cambridge CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Canterbury CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
Easington CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edmonton CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Fareham CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gateshead CLP
Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Halifax CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harrow East CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hazel Grove CLP
Hemsworth CLP
Hendon CLP
Hexham CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
High Peak CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kingswood CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Knowsley CLP
Labour International
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leicester West CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Llanelli CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Meriden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Montgomeryshire CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Newark CLP
Newbury CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North West Cambridgeshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Orpington CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Peterborough CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poole CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redditch CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
Salisbury CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Sefton Central CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Dorset CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
South West Devon CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southend West CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Helens North CLP
Stafford CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stone CLP
Streatham CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea West CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Tottenham CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Wallasey CLP
Walsall South CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Wantage CLP
Warrington South CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wellingborough CLP
Wells CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
West Suffolk CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witney CLP
Woking CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Ynys Mon CLP

Chaudhry Qamer Iqbal – 36 nominations (backed by Labour Left Alliance)
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol South CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Canterbury CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dover CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Halton CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Luton North CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Newbury CLP
Newport East CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
Northern Ireland
Peterborough CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
Southport CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Wansbeck CLP
West Ham CLP
West Worcestershire CLP

Jermain Jackman – 131 nominations (backed by Open Labour)
Aberdeen Central CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Bath CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Battersea CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bracknell CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Buckingham CLP
Bury South CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Croydon North CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
East Surrey CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edmonton CLP
Enfield North CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Exeter CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Gedling CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Gravesham CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halifax CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harrow East CLP
Hendon CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Horsham CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Ilford South CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Kensington CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Loughborough CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newark CLP
Newbury CLP
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Leicestershire CLP
Northampton South CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Romford CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Salisbury CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Shields CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
Southend West CLP
Stafford CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stone CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea East CLP
Swansea West CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Tooting CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Watford CLP
Wealden CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
West Ham CLP
West Suffolk CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP

Nadia Jama – 250 nominations (backed by the Centre-Left Grassroots Alliance)
Aberconwy CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Bath CLP
Battersea CLP
Bedford CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Blaydon CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bootle CLP
Bournemouth East CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bridgend CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol South CLP
Bristol West CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Buckingham CLP
Burton CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cambridge CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Canterbury CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
Easington CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edmonton CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Fareham CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow East CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hazel Grove CLP
Hemsworth CLP
Hendon CLP
Hexham CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
High Peak CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kingswood CLP
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leicester West CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Llanelli CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Mansfield CLP
Meriden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Montgomeryshire CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
Newark CLP
Newbury CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
North Shropshire CLP
North West Cambridgeshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Peterborough CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redditch CLP
Rhondda CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rugby CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Sefton Central CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Solihull CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Dorset CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
South West Devon CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Ives CLP
Stafford CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Streatham CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea West CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Tottenham CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Wallasey CLP
Walsall South CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Wantage CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Wealden CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wells CLP
West Suffolk CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Windsor CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witney CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Yeovil CLP
Ynys Mon CLP
York Central CLP
York Outer CLP

Gurinder Singh Josan – 204 nominations (backed by Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Barking CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Battersea CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bracknell CLP
Braintree CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Buckingham CLP
Bury North CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Chichester CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Chester CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Darlington CLP
Delyn CLP
Derby North CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Don Valley CLP
Dumbarton CLP
East Lothian CLP
East Surrey CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Edmonton CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Exeter CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gedling CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Gower CLP
Gravesham CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Halifax CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harlow CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow East CLP
Harrow West CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Labour International
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester East CLP
Leicester South CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Ludlow CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Meriden CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newport East CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
North Shropshire CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Northampton South CLP
Norwich South CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Orpington CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Pudsey CLP
Redcar CLP
Rhondda CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Rochdale CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Rugby CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Salisbury CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Slough CLP
Solihull CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Shields CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
Southend West CLP
Southport CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Stone CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Swansea East CLP
Tatton CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Tooting CLP
Torfaen CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Walsall South CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Wantage CLP
Warley CLP
Warrington North CLP
Warrington South CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Watford CLP
Wealden CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
Westminster North CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Witham CLP
Woking CLP
Workington CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
York Central CLP
York Outer CLP

Mick Johnston – 11 nominations
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Leeds East CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
North West Leicestershire CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
York Outer CLP

Linda Laurie – 2 nominations
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Ceredigion CLP

Terence Ledlie – 4 nominations
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Yeovil CLP

David Littlefair – 4 nominations
Buckingham CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Workington CLP

Steve Maggs – 13 nominations (backed by Labour Left Alliance)
Blaydon CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Harborough CLP
Kingswood CLP
Leicester West CLP
Loughborough CLP
Ludlow CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
North West Leicestershire CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Witney CLP

Vince Maple – 27 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Ashford CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Crawley CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Erewash CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Gravesham CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Guildford CLP
Harlow CLP
New Forest West CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Torfaen CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP

Mark McDonald – 27 nominations
Barrow and Furness CLP
Bath CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Burton CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Chichester CLP
Corby CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Hendon CLP
Kingswood CLP
Ludlow CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Stone CLP
Streatham CLP
Walsall South CLP
West Suffolk CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Windsor CLP

Liz McInnes – 43 nominations (backed by Labour Tribune MPs)
Aberavon CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Beckenham CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Bootle CLP
Burnley CLP
Bury North CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cheadle CLP
City of Chester CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Darlington CLP
Delyn CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Eltham CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Harrow West CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Keighley CLP
Leigh CLP
Loughborough CLP
Midlothian North and Musselburgh CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Rochdale CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Slough CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
St Helens North CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stockport CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Tatton CLP
Warrington North CLP
Wells CLP
Westminster North CLP

Cameron Mitchell – 30 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Harborough CLP
Harlow CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Loughborough CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Mansfield CLP
Newark CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
Worcester CLP
York Outer CLP

Zahida Abbas Noori – 11 nominations
Bishop Auckland CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
East Ham CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Gravesham CLP
Leicester East CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Slough CLP
Wycombe CLP

Neeraj Patil – 13 nominations
Almond Valley CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Croydon North CLP
Horsham CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leicester East CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP

Terry Paul – 119 nominations (backed by Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Barking CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bracknell CLP
Braintree CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bristol West CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
City of Chester CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Darlington CLP
Derby North CLP
Don Valley CLP
East Lothian CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gower CLP
Gravesham CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harrow West CLP
Henley CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Knowsley CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leicester East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Llanelli CLP
Loughborough CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Meriden CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newport East CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Norwich South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Orpington CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Redcar CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Slough CLP
South Shields CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Swansea East CLP
Tatton CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Tooting CLP
Torfaen CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Warley CLP
Warrington North CLP
Watford CLP
Wellingborough CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
West Ham CLP
Westminster North CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Witham CLP
Woking CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP

Michael Payne – 137 nominations (backed by Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Ashford CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Barking CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Bosworth CLP
Bracknell CLP
Braintree CLP
Bridgend CLP
Bristol West CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Bury North CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Chichester CLP
City of Chester CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Darlington CLP
Delyn CLP
Derby North CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Don Valley CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Doncaster North CLP
East Lothian CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Enfield North CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Erewash CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gedling CLP
Gower CLP
Gravesham CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harborough CLP
Harrow West CLP
Hertsmere CLP
High Peak CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Knowsley CLP
Leicester East CLP
Leicester West CLP
Llanelli CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Mansfield CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Newark CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newport East CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Norwich South CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Redcar CLP
Rhondda CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
South Shields CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
St Helens North CLP
Stafford CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Stone CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Streatham CLP
Stroud CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Swansea East CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Torfaen CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Warley CLP
Warrington North CLP
Warrington South CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
Witham CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP

Laura Pidcock – 333 nominations (backed by the Centre-Left Grassroots Alliance)
Aberconwy CLP
Airdrie and Shotts CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bath CLP
Battersea CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bedford CLP
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Blaydon CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bolton West CLP
Bootle CLP
Bosworth CLP
Bournemouth East CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Bridgend CLP
Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bristol South CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Burnley CLP
Burton CLP
Bury South CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cambridge CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Canterbury CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Chichester CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Corby CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Delyn CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Doncaster Central CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dumbarton CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
Easington CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eastleigh CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edmonton CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Enfield North CLP
Erewash CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Exeter CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Fareham CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gateshead CLP
Gedling CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Halifax CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harborough CLP
Harlow CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow East CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hazel Grove CLP
Hemsworth CLP
Hendon CLP
Henley CLP
Hexham CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
High Peak CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Keighley CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kingswood CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Labour International
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leicester West CLP
Leigh CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Llanelli CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Ludlow CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Macclesfield CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Mansfield CLP
Meriden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Montgomeryshire CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newark CLP
Newbury CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
North West Cambridgeshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Northampton South CLP
Northern Ireland
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Nottingham South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Orpington CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Peterborough CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poole CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redditch CLP
Rhondda CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rugby CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Sefton Central CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Solihull CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Dorset CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
South West Devon CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southend West CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Helens North CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
St Ives CLP
Stafford CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP
Stoke-On-Trent South CLP
Stone CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Streatham CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea West CLP
Tatton CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Tooting CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Tottenham CLP
Tunbridge Wells CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Wallasey CLP
Walsall South CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Wantage CLP
Warley CLP
Warrington South CLP
Warwick and Leamington CLP
Watford CLP
Wealden CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wellingborough CLP
Wells CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
West Ham CLP
West Suffolk CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Westminster North CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Windsor CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Woking CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Workington CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Yeovil CLP
Ynys Mon CLP
York Outer CLP

Alec Price – 33 nominations (backed by Labour Left Alliance)
Bootle CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Hendon CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
Northern Ireland
Nuneaton CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Rochester and Strood CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Westmorland and Lonsdale CLP

Ross Quin – 2 nominations
Sefton Central CLP
Wallasey CLP

Mish Rahman – 274 nominations (backed by the Centre-Left Grassroots Alliance)
Aberconwy CLP
Aberdeen Central CLP
Aldridge-Brownhills CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Alyn and Deeside CLP
Arundel and South Downs CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Bath CLP
Battersea CLP
Bedford CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Beverley and Holderness CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birmingham, Erdington CLP
Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
Birmingham, Hodge Hill CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Yardley CLP
Bishop Auckland CLP
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blyth Valley CLP
Bolsover CLP
Bolton North East CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bournemouth East CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brent Central CLP
Brent North CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Bridgend CLP
Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Brighton, Pavilion CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol South CLP
Bristol West CLP
Broxbourne CLP
Broxtowe CLP
Burnley CLP
Burton CLP
Bury St Edmunds CLP
Caerphilly CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Camborne and Redruth CLP
Cambridge CLP
Cannock Chase CLP
Canterbury CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cardiff West CLP
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Carshalton and Wallington CLP
Ceredigion CLP
Chesterfield CLP
Chichester CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Cities of London and Westminster CLP
City of Durham CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Colne Valley CLP
Corby CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Coventry South CLP
Crawley CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Croydon North CLP
Cynon Valley CLP
Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dundee City East CLP
Dundee City West CLP
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
Easington CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
East Yorkshire CLP
Eddisbury CLP
Edinburgh Central CLP
Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP
Edmonton CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Enfield North CLP
Erewash CLP
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire CLP
Fareham CLP
Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gateshead CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Great Grimsby CLP
Guildford CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halesowen and Rowley Regis CLP
Halifax CLP
Haltemprice and Howden CLP
Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Harlow CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow East CLP
HASTINGS
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hazel Grove CLP
Hemsworth CLP
Hendon CLP
Henley CLP
Hertsmere CLP
Hexham CLP
Heywood and Middleton CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Horsham CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Huntingdon CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Islington North CLP
Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Keighley CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Kingswood CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Knowsley CLP
Labour International
Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Leeds Central CLP
Leeds East CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leicester South CLP
Leicester West CLP
Lewes CLP
Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lewisham East CLP
Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Walton CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Liverpool West Derby CLP
Louth and Horncastle CLP
Ludlow CLP
Luton North CLP
Luton South CLP
Maidstone and the Weald CLP
Maldon CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Mansfield CLP
Meriden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Mid Sussex CLP
Mid Worcestershire CLP
Middlesbrough CLP
Milton Keynes North CLP
Montgomeryshire CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
Newbury CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne East CLP
Newcastle-Under-Lyme CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
North Devon CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
North East Cambridgeshire CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North West Cambridgeshire CLP
North West Durham CLP
North West Norfolk CLP
Northampton South CLP
Northern Ireland
Norwich South CLP
Nottingham East CLP
Nottingham North CLP
Oxford East CLP
Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Peterborough CLP
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
Pontypridd CLP
Poole CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Pudsey CLP
Putney CLP
Redditch CLP
Richmond Park CLP
Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Rugby CLP
Rushcliffe CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sedgefield CLP
Sefton Central CLP
Sevenoaks CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
Shipley CLP
Skipton and Ripon CLP
Somerton and Frome CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Dorset CLP
South East Cornwall CLP
South Northamptonshire CLP
South Staffordshire CLP
South Thanet CLP
South West Devon CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
South West Surrey CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Southend West CLP
Southport CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
St Ives CLP
Stafford CLP
Stevenage CLP
Stockport CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Streatham CLP
Stretford and Urmston CLP
Stroud CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Sutton Coldfield CLP
Swansea West CLP
Tatton CLP
Thirsk and Malton CLP
Thornbury and Yate CLP
Tooting CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Tottenham CLP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Wallasey CLP
Walsall South CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Wantage CLP
Warley CLP
Watford CLP
Wealden CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wellingborough CLP
Wells CLP
West Suffolk CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Windsor CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wirral West CLP
Witney CLP
Woking CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Worcester CLP
Worthing West CLP
Wycombe CLP
Wyre and Preston North CLP
Yeovil CLP
Ynys Mon CLP

Mohammad Rahman – 1 nomination
Tiverton and Honiton CLP

Aram Rawf – 1 nomination
Chesham and Amersham CLP

Joyce Jasmine Reid – 4 nominations (backed by Labour Black Socialists)
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Croydon Central CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP

Julie Reid – 5 nominations
Blackley and Broughton CLP
Burnley CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
Rochdale CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP

Imran Rizvi – 1 nomination</strong
Bury South CLP

Donald Roy – 1 nomination
Putney CLP

Kathryn Runswick – 2 nominations
Sefton Central CLP
Wallasey CLP

Paula Sherriff – 113 nominations (backed by the Tribune MPs group and Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Altrincham and Sale West CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Barking CLP
Barrow and Furness CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Batley and Spen CLP
Birmingham, Northfield CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Bolton South East CLP
Bootle CLP
Bosworth CLP
Braintree CLP
Buckingham CLP
Burnley CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Cardiff North CLP
Cheadle CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesham and Amersham CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
City of Chester CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Darlington CLP
Delyn CLP
Derby North CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Don Valley CLP
Ealing Central and Acton CLP
East Lothian CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
Elmet and Rothwell CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield Southgate CLP
Epsom and Ewell CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
Gower CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Halifax CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harrogate and Knaresborough CLP
Harrow West CLP
Hartlepool CLP
High Peak CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Huddersfield CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ipswich CLP
Jarrow CLP
Keighley CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Leeds North East CLP
Leeds North West CLP
Leeds West CLP
Leigh CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Morley and Outwood CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newport East CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North Shropshire CLP
Norwich South CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Orpington CLP
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Portsmouth North CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Pudsey CLP
Redcar CLP
Richmond (Yorks) CLP
Rochdale CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Salisbury CLP
Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield Central CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Slough CLP
Solihull CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Strathkelvin and Bearsden CLP
Surrey Heath CLP
Sutton and Cheam CLP
Telford CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Tooting CLP
Torfaen CLP
Twickenham CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Warrington North CLP
Warrington South CLP
Witham CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Yeovil CLP

Stephanie Shuttleworth – 13 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Bosworth CLP
Burnley CLP
Erewash CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Harborough CLP
Kirkcaldy CLP
Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
Oldham West and Royton CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP

Roger Silverman – 65 nominations (backed by Labour Left Alliance)
Basildon and Billericay CLP
Beckenham CLP
Bexhill and Battle CLP
Blaydon CLP
Bournemouth West CLP
Brentwood and Ongar CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Bristol South CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Canterbury CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Chipping Barnet CLP
Clwyd South CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Dover CLP
Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Ealing Southall CLP
East Ham CLP
East Hampshire CLP
Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Falkirk West CLP
Fareham CLP
Forest of Dean CLP
Gainsborough CLP
Gateshead CLP
Glasgow Anniesland CLP
Glasgow Kelvin CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hexham CLP
Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kensington CLP
Kingswood CLP
Labour International
Leicester East CLP
Leicester West CLP
Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Liverpool Riverside CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Manchester Central CLP
Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
Northern Ireland
Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
Penrith and the Border CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
Sheffield Heeley CLP
South Basildon and East Thurrock CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South West Hertfordshire CLP
St Austell and Newquay CLP
Tiverton and Honiton CLP
Torridge and West Devon CLP
Totnes CLP
Wansbeck CLP
Wantage CLP
West Ham CLP
West Worcestershire CLP
Wirral South CLP
Wolverhampton South West CLP
York Central CLP

Sally Smith – 3 nominations
East Surrey CLP
Reigate CLP
South West Surrey CLP

Gary Spedding – 1 nomination
Tynemouth CLP

Shama Tatler – 108 nominations (backed by Labour to Win)
Aberavon CLP
Amber Valley CLP
Aylesbury CLP
Barking CLP
Basingstoke CLP
Bassetlaw CLP
Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP
Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
Bosworth CLP
Braintree CLP
Brent North CLP
Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
Bury South CLP
Chelmsford CLP
Chelsea and Fulham CLP
Chesterfield CLP
City of Chester CLP
Coventry North East CLP
Cunninghame North CLP
Darlington CLP
Derby North CLP
Don Valley CLP
Doncaster North CLP
East Lothian CLP
Eastwood CLP
Edinburgh Pentlands CLP
Edinburgh Southern CLP
Eltham CLP
Enfield North CLP
Erewash CLP
Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Gedling CLP
Gower CLP
Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Halton CLP
Hammersmith CLP
Harlow CLP
Harrow East CLP
Harrow West CLP
Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
Hyndburn CLP
Ilford North CLP
Ilford South CLP
Ipswich CLP
Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Kingston and Surbiton CLP
Knowsley CLP
Manchester Withington CLP
Mansfield CLP
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CLP
Mid Norfolk CLP
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale CLP
Milton Keynes South CLP
Mitcham and Morden CLP
Monmouth CLP
Motherwell and Wishaw CLP
New Forest West CLP
Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
Newton Abbot CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
North East Somerset CLP
North Warwickshire CLP
Northampton South CLP
Northern Ireland
Norwich South CLP
Nuneaton CLP
Ogmore CLP
Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Orpington CLP
Portsmouth South CLP
Redcar CLP
Rhondda CLP
Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP
Scunthorpe CLP
Sheffield South East CLP
Slough CLP
South Shields CLP
Southampton, Itchen CLP
Southampton, Test CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Stratford-On-Avon CLP
Suffolk Coastal CLP
Swansea East CLP
Tatton CLP
The Wrekin CLP
Torfaen CLP
Twickenham CLP
Tynemouth CLP
Vale of Clwyd CLP
Vauxhall CLP
Walthamstow CLP
Warley CLP
Warrington North CLP
Watford CLP
West Bromwich East CLP
Wimbledon CLP
Witham CLP
Wyre Forest CLP
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Yeovil CLP
York Central CLP

Carol Taylor Spedding – 31 nominations (backed by Labour Left Alliance)
Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Blaydon CLP
Bootle CLP
Bristol East CLP
Bristol North West CLP
Cambridge CLP
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP
Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Dewsbury CLP
Dover CLP
Gateshead CLP
Glasgow Cathcart CLP
Hastings and Rye CLP
Hexham CLP
Isle of Wight CLP
Labour International
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Ludlow CLP
North Herefordshire CLP
Northern Ireland
Oxford East CLP
Plymouth Moor View CLP
Rhondda CLP
Sheffield Hallam CLP
South Cambridgeshire CLP
South West Wiltshire CLP
Wansbeck CLP
West Ham CLP
West Worcestershire CLP

Cate Tuitt – 4 nominations
Islington North CLP
Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Tottenham CLP

Julian Vaughan – 10 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Bedford CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Hartlepool CLP
Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
Mid Bedfordshire CLP
North East Bedfordshire CLP
Stalybridge and Hyde CLP
Stevenage CLP
Woking CLP

Ahmad Wattoo – 2 nominations
Chatham and Aylesford CLP
Tottenham CLP

Joseph Wheatley – 5 nominations</strong
Basingstoke CLP
Burton CLP
Cardiff Central CLP
Keighley CLP
Shipley CLP

John Wiseman – 24 nominations
Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
Birkenhead CLP
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
Blackpool South CLP
Bootle CLP
Bridgend CLP
Calder Valley CLP
Coventry North West CLP
Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Garston and Halewood CLP
Gravesham CLP
Knowsley CLP
Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Manchester Gorton CLP
North East Hampshire CLP
Ribble Valley CLP
South Dorset CLP
St Helens North CLP
St Helens South and Whiston CLP
Stockton North CLP
Stockton South CLP
Weaver Vale CLP
Wellingborough CLP
Yeovil CLP

Lee Wood – 4 nominations
South Cambridgeshire CLP
Tamworth CLP
Tottenham CLP
York Central CLP

Iram Woolley – 7 nominations
Aldershot CLP
Almond Valley CLP
Brentford and Isleworth CLP
Buckingham CLP
Feltham and Heston CLP
North East Derbyshire CLP
Wells CLP

Akhtar Zaman – 1 nomination
Bolton South East CLP

Everything Labour.
Every weekday morning.

By clicking ‘subscribe’ you confirm you have read and agree to our privacy policy

More from LabourList

Donate to fund our journalism

or

Subscribe to our Daily Email