Rolling list: CLP nominations in Labour’s 2020 deputy leader race

Sienna Rodgers

To get through the second stage of Labour’s deputy leadership election, the five candidates in the running – Rosena Allin-Khan, Richard Burgon, Dawn Butler, Ian Murray, Angela Rayner – can either pass through the local party route or via affiliates.

For the local party path, each contender needs nominations from 5% of Constituency Labour Parties (CLPs) – a total of 33. This is exactly the same process as that being undertaken in the main leadership race.

Unlike in previous Labour leadership elections, CLP nominations now really matter. Angela Rayner may be able to rely on trade union backing – though she will likely want to meet the requirements set out for both routes to the ballot paper.

According to party guidelines and the rulebook, the nomination meeting must be an all-member one – not a general committee (GC) meeting – and local members should receive seven days’ written notice unless determined otherwise by a regional director.

Although members can join the party with full voting rights until Monday, January 20th, only those who have “passed their eight week provisional period of membership” at the date of the CLP meeting has the right to attend and vote.

Below is the full list of CLP nominations in Labour’s deputy leadership election. (The leadership candidate that the CLP has nominated is also included.)

Rosena Allin-Khan – 56 nominations (plus Labour Campaign for International Development, Scientists for Labour)

Arfon (Emily Thornberry)
Arundel and South Downs (Lisa Nandy)
Aylesbury (Keir Starmer)
Basildon and Billericay (Keir Starmer)
Bishop Auckland (Emily Thornberry)
Brecon and Radnorshire (Keir Starmer)
Brentwood and Ongar (Emily Thornberry)
Brighton Kemptown (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Broxbourne (Lisa Nandy)
Buckingham (Keir Starmer)
Cardiff West (Keir Starmer)
Carlisle (Keir Starmer)
Chelsea and Fulham (Keir Starmer)
Cheltenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Daventry (Keir Starmer)
Dudley South (Lisa Nandy)
East Devon (Keir Starmer)
East Worthing and Shoreham (Keir Starmer)
Eastbourne (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Eltham (Keir Starmer)
Exeter (Keir Starmer)
Finchley and Golders Green (Keir Starmer)
Gloucester (Lisa Nandy)
Great Grimsby (Lisa Nandy)
Hendon (Keir Starmer)
Hornchurch and Upminster (Keir Starmer)
Louth and Horncastle (Lisa Nandy)
Luton South (Keir Starmer)
Manchester Gorton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Monmouth (Keir Starmer)
Newbury (Emily Thornberry)
Newcastle upon Tyne Central (Keir Starmer)
North Wiltshire (Keir Starmer)
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport (Keir Starmer)
Putney (Keir Starmer)
Rayleigh and Wickford (Keir Starmer)
Reading West (Keir Starmer)
Richmond (Yorks) (Keir Starmer)
Romsey and Southampton North (Keir Starmer)
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (Lisa Nandy)
Runnymede and Weybridge (Keir Starmer)
Scunthorpe (Keir Starmer)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey (Keir Starmer)
Somerton and Frome (Keir Starmer)
Stroud (Keir Starmer)
Suffolk Coastal (Keir Starmer)
Tooting (Lisa Nandy)
Twickenham (Keir Starmer)
Vale of Glamorgan (Emily Thornberry)
Vauxhall (Lisa Nandy)
Watford (Keir Starmer)
Wimbledon (Keir Starmer)
Wokingham (Lisa Nandy)
Wycombe (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
York Central (Keir Starmer)
York Outer (Lisa Nandy)

Richard Burgon – 77 CLP nominations (plus BFAWU, Unite, FBU, Socialist Educational Association)

Aberconwy (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Almond Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark (Lisa Nandy)
Berwick-upon-Tweed (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Birkenhead (none in 2015 or 2016)
Birmingham Hall Green (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Birmingham Hodge Hill (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Blackpool South (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Blyth Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bootle (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bournemouth East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bournemouth West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bradford East (Rebecca Long-Bailey) (void)
Bury St Edmunds (Keir Starmer)
Bradford West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)(void)
Camborne and Redruth (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Ceredigion (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Cities of London and Westminster (Keir Starmer)
Clacton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Clwyd South (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Coatbridge and Chryston (Keir Starmer)
Colne Valley (Keir Starmer)
Crawley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Dartford (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Don Valley (Lisa Nandy)
Dudley North (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Dundee City East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Dundee City West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Dwyfor Meirionydd (Keir Starmer)
Ealing Southall (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Easington (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
East Ham (Keir Starmer)
Ellesmere Port and Neston (Rebecca Lon-Bailey)
Elmet and Rothwell (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Enfield North (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Folkestone and Hythe (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Gainsborough (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Harrow East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Hemsworth (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Kensington (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Kilmanock and Irvine Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Kingswood (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Ludlow (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Leeds Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Leeds East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Leeds North East (Keir Starmer)
Leyton and Wanstead (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Liverpool Walton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Liverpool Wavertree (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Maldon (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Mansfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Mid Sussex (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Montgomeryshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
New Forest East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Newton Abbot (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
North Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
North West Durham (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Norwich North (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Nottingham East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Orkney (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Penrith and the Border (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Peterborough (Keir Starmer)
Redcar (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Rotherham (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Scarborough and Whitby (Keir Starmer)
Sedgefield (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
St Austell and Newquay (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Stafford (Keir Starmer)
Tottenham (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Uddingston and Bellshill (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Wallasey (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Walsall South (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Warley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Weaver Vale (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
West Bromwich West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Wolverhampton South West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)

Dawn Butler – 82 CLP nominations (plus Chinese for Labour, Disability Labour, BAME Labour)

Aldridge-Brownhills (Keir Starmer)
Battersea (none)
Bexhill and Battle (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Beverley and Holderness (Keir Starmer)
Birmingham Erdington (Keir Starmer)
Brent Central (Keir Starmer)
Brent North (Keir Starmer)
Bridgwater and West Somerset (Keir Starmer)
Brighton Pavilion (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bristol South (Keir Starmer)
Bristol West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Broxtowe (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (Emily Thornberry)
Central Devon (Keir Starmer)
Chatham and Aylesford (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Chelmsford (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Chesham and Amersham (Keir Starmer)
Chingford and Woodford Green (Keir Starmer)
Chipping Barnet (Keir Starmer)
Cleethorpes (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Colchester (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Devizes (Keir Starmer)
Dulwich and West Norwood (Keir Starmer)
Ealing Central and Acton (Keir Starmer)
East Hampshire (Keir Starmer)
Eastleigh (Emily Thornberry)
Edinburgh Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Edinburgh North and Leith (Keir Starmer)
Edmonton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Erith and Thamesmead (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Esher and Walton (Emily Thornberry)
Filton and Bradley Stoke (Keir Starmer)
Forest of Dean (Emily Thornberry)
Fylde (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Glasgow Kelvin (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Guildford (Emily Thornberry)
Hastings and Rye (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Hayes and Harlington (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Hexham (Keir Starmer)
Horsham (Emily Thornberry)
Kenilworth and Southam (Keir Starmer)
Labour Party of Northern Ireland (Emily Thornberry)
Lancaster and Fleetwood (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Leicester East (Keir Starmer)
Lincoln (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Liverpool Riverside (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Luton North (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Maidenhead (Keir Starmer)
Mid Dorset and North Poole (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Mid Worcestershire (Keir Starmer)
Milton Keynes (Keir Starmer)
Morecambe and Lunesdale (Lisa Nandy)
Newark (Lisa Nandy)
North East Cambridgeshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
North East Hampshire (Keir Starmer)
North Herefordshire (Keir Starmer)
North Thanet (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
North West Norfolk (Keir Starmer)
Preseli Pembrokeshire (Keir Starmer)
Romford (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Rushcliffe (Emily Thornberry)
Sevenoaks (Keir Starmer)
South Derbyshire (Lisa Nandy)
South Suffolk (Keir Starmer)
South West Wiltshire (Keir Starmer)
Spelthorne (Keir Starmer)
St Ives (Emily Thornberry)
Stevenage (Keir Starmer)
Stoke-on-Trent Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Streatham (Keir Starmer)
Sutton and Cheam (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Tonbridge and Malling (Keir Starmer)
Totnes (Emily Thornberry)
Walthamstow (Lisa Nandy)
Wantage (Keir Starmer)
Warwick and Leamington (Keir Starmer)
West Dorset (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
West Ham (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
West Suffolk (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Weston-Super-Mare (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Windsor (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Wirral West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)

Ian Murray – 60 CLP nominations (plus Labour Movement for Europe, Labour Party Irish Society, Jewish Labour Movement)

Aberdeen Central (Keir Starmer)
Aberdeen Donside (Keir Starmer)
Aberdeen South and North Kincardine (Keir Starmer)
Airdrie and Shotts (Keir Starmer)
Angus South (Keir Starmer)
Ayr (Keir Starmer)
Barking (Keir Starmer)
Caithness, Sutherland and Ross (Keir Starmer)
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (Keir Starmer)
Clackmannanshire and Dunblane (Keir Starmer)
Croydon South (Lisa Nandy)
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Lisa Nandy)
Cunninghame North (Keir Starmer)
Delyn (Lisa Nandy)
Dumbarton (Keir Starmer)
Dumfriesshire (Keir Starmer)
Dunfermline (Keir Starmer)
East Kilbride (Keir Starmer)
East Lothian (Keir Starmer)
Eastwood (Keir Starmer)
Edinburgh Pentlands (Keir Starmer)
Edinburgh Southern (Lisa Nandy)
Galloway and West Dumfries (Keir Starmer)
Gower (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Anniesland (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Cathcart (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Pollock (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Provan (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Shettleston (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Southside (Keir Starmer)
Greenock and Inverclyde (Keir Starmer)
Halifax (Keir Starmer)
Halton (Lisa Nandy)
Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (Keir Starmer)
Houghton and Sunderland South (Keir Starmer)
Ilford North (Keir Starmer)
Inverness and Nairn (Keir Starmer)
Islwyn (Keir Starmer)
Linlithgow (Keir Starmer)
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale (Keir Starmer)
Mitcham and Morden (Lisa Nandy)
Moray (Keir Starmer)
Newcastle upon Tyne North (Keir Starmer)
North Durham (Keir Starmer)
Paisley (Keir Starmer)
Perthshire North (Lisa Nandy)
Perthshire South and Kinross-shire (Lisa Nandy)
Renfrewshire North and West (Keir Starmer)
Renfrewshire South (Keir Starmer)
Rutherglen (Keir Starmer)
Sheffield South East (Keir Starmer)
Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch (Keir Starmer)
Stirling (Keir Starmer)
Stockton North (Keir Starmer)
Strathkelvin and Bearsden (Keir Starmer)
Sunderland Central (Keir Starmer)
Surrey Heath (Emily Thornberry)
Tynemouth (Keir Starmer)
Wolverhampton South East (Keir Starmer)
Wrexham (Keir Starmer)

Angela Rayner – 364 CLP nominations (plus UNISON, NUM, Usdaw, GMB, Community, CWU, TSSA, ASLEF, Labour Business, Socialist Health Association, Christians on the Left, Society of Labour Lawyers, Labour Housing Group)

Aberavon (Lisa Nandy)
Aberdeenshire West (Keir Starmer)
Aldershot (Keir Starmer)
Altrincham and Sale West (Keir Starmer)
Alyn and Deeside (Keir Starmer)
Amber Valley (Keir Starmer)
Angus North and Mearns (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Argyll and Bute (Keir Starmer)
Ashfield (Lisa Nandy)
Ashford (Lisa Nandy)
Ashton-under-Lyne (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Banbury (Keir Starmer)
Banffshire and Buchan Coast (Keir Starmer)
Barnsley Central (Lisa Nandy)
Barnsley East (Lisa Nandy)
Barrow and Furness (Keir Starmer)
Basingstoke (Keir Starmer)
Bassetlaw (Lisa Nandy)
Bath (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Batley and Spen (Keir Starmer)
Beaconsfield (Keir Starmer)
Beckenham (Keir Starmer)
Bedford (Keir Starmer)
Bethnal Green and Bow (Keir Starmer)
Bexleyheath and Crayford (Keir Starmer)
Birmingham Edgbaston (Keir Starmer)
Birmingham Ladywood (Keir Starmer)
Birmingham Northfield (Lisa Nandy)
Birmingham Perry Barr (Keir Starmer)
Birmingham Selly Oak (Keir Starmer)
Birmingham Yardley (Lisa Nandy)
Blackburn (Keir Starmer)
Blackley and Broughton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys (Lisa Nandy)
Blaydon (Keir Starmer)
Blenau Gwent (Keir Starmer)
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bolsover (Lisa Nandy)
Bolton North East (Keir Starmer)
Bolton South East (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bolton West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Boston and Skegness (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bosworth (Keir Starmer)
Bracknell (Keir Starmer)
Bradford South (Keir Starmer)
Braintree (Keir Starmer)
Brentford and Isleworth (Keir Starmer)
Bridgend (Keir Starmer)
Brigg and Goole (Keir Starmer)
Bristol East (Keir Starmer)
Bristol North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Broadland (Emily Thornberry)
Bromley and Chislehurst (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Bromsgrove (Keir Starmer)
Burnley (Lisa Nandy)
Burton and Uttoexeter (Keir Starmer)
Bury North (Lisa Nandy)
Bury South (Lisa Nandy)
Caerphilly (Keir Starmer)
Calder Valley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Camberwell and Peckham (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Cambridge (Keir Starmer)
Cannock Chase (Lisa Nandy)
Canterbury (Emily Thornberry)
Cardiff Central (Keir Starmer)
Cardiff North (Emily Thornberry)
Cardiff South and Penarth (Keir Starmer)
Carshalton and Wallington (Keir Starmer)
Castle Point (Keir Starmer)
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (Keir Starmer)
Charnwood (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Cheadle (Keir Starmer)
Chesterfield (Keir Starmer)
Chichester (Keir Starmer)
Chippenham (Lisa Nandy)
Chorley (Keir Starmer)
Christchurch (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
City of Chester (Keir Starmer)
City of Durham (Lisa Nandy)
Clwyd West (Lisa Nandy)
Clydebank and Milngavie (Keir Starmer)
Congleton (Lisa Nandy)
Copeland (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Corby (Keir Starmer)
Cotswolds (Keir Starmer)
Coventry North East (Keir Starmer)
Coventry North West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Coventry South (Lisa Nandy)
Cowdenbeath (Emily Thornberry)
Crewe and Nantwich (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Croydon Central (Keir Starmer)
Croydon North (Keir Starmer)
Cunninghame South (Keir Starmer)
Cynon Valley (Keir Starmer)
Dagenham and Rainham (Lisa Nandy)
Darlington (Keir Starmer)
Denton and Reddish (Keir Starmer)
Derby North (Keir Starmer)
Derby South (Keir Starmer)
Derbyshire Dales (Keir Starmer)
Dewsbury (Keir Starmer)
Doncaster Central (Keir Starmer)
Doncaster North (Keir Starmer)
Dover (Keir Starmer)
Ealing North (Keir Starmer)
East Surrey (Keir Starmer)
East Yorkshire (Keir Starmer)
Eddisbury (Keir Starmer)
Edinburgh Eastern (Keir Starmer)
Edinburgh Western (Keir Starmer)
Enfield Southgate (Keir Starmer)
Epping Forest (Keir Starmer)
Epsom and Ewell (Keir Starmer)
Erewash (Lisa Nandy)
Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Emily Thornberry)
Falkirk East (Emily Thornberry)
Falkirk West (Keir Starmer)
Fareham (Keir Starmer)
Faversham and Mid Kent (Lisa Nandy)
Feltham and Heston (Keir Starmer)
Garston and Halewood (Keir Starmer)
Gateshead (Emily Thornberry)
Gedling (Keir Starmer)
Gillingham and Rainham (Keir Starmer)
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (Keir Starmer)
Gosport (Lisa Nandy)
Grantham and Stamford (Keir Starmer)
Gravesham (Keir Starmer)
Great Yarmouth (Keir Starmer)
Greenwich and Woolwich (Keir Starmer)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Hackney South and Shoreditch (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis (Keir Starmer)
Haltemprice and Howden (Keir Starmer)
Hammersmith (Keir Starmer)
Hampstead and Kilburn (Keir Starmer)
Harborough (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Harlow (Keir Starmer)
Harrogate and Knaresborough (Keir Starmer)
Harrow West (Keir Starmer)
Hartlepool (Keir Starmer)
Harwich and North Essex (Keir Starmer)
Havant (Keir Starmer)
Hazel Grove (Lisa Nandy)
Hemel Hempstead (Keir Starmer)
Henley (Keir Starmer)
Hertsmere (Keir Starmer)
Heywood and Middleton (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
High Peak (Keir Starmer)
Hitchin and Harpenden (Keir Starmer)
Holborn and St Pancras (Keir Starmer)
Hornsey and Wood Green (Keir Starmer)
Hove (Keir Starmer)
Huddersfield (Keir Starmer)
Hull East (Lisa Nandy)
Hull North (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Hull West and Hessle (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Huntingdon (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Hyndburn (Keir Starmer)
Ilford South (Keir Starmer)
Ipswich (Keir Starmer)
Isle of Wight (Keir Starmer)
Islington North (Keir Starmer)
Islington South and Finsbury (Emily Thornberry)
Jarrow (Keir Starmer)
Keighley (Keir Starmer)
Kingston and Surbiton (Lisa Nandy)
Kirkcaldy (Keir Starmer)
Knowsley (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Labour International (Keir Starmer)
Leeds North West (Keir Starmer)
Leeds West (Keir Starmer)
Leicester South (Keir Starmer)
Leicester West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Leigh (Keir Starmer)
Lewes (Keir Starmer)
Lewisham Deptford (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Lewisham East (Keir Starmer)
Lewisham West and Penge (Keir Starmer)
Lichfield (Keir Starmer)
Liverpool West Derby (none)
Llanelli (Lisa Nandy)
Loughborough (Keir Starmer)
Maidstone and The Weald (Keir Starmer)
Manchester Withington (Keir Starmer)
Macclesfield (Keir Starmer)
Makerfield (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Manchester Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Meon Valley (Lisa Nandy)
Meriden (none in 2015; Corbyn in 2016)
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (Keir Starmer)
Mid Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer)
Mid Derbyshire (Keir Starmer)
Mid Fife and Glenrothes (Keir Starmer)
Mid Norfolk (Keir Starmer)
Middlesbrough (Lisa Nandy)
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (Keir Starmer)
Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Emily Thornberry)
Milton Keynes South (Keir Starmer)
Mole Valley (none)
Morley and Outwood (Lisa Nandy)
Motherwell and Wishaw (Keir Starmer)
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Keir Starmer)
Neath (Keir Starmer)
New Forest West (Keir Starmer)
Newcastle-under-Lyme (Lisa Nandy)
Newcastle upon Tyne East (Keir Starmer)
Newport East (Keir Starmer)
Newport West (Keir Starmer)
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (Keir Starmer)
North Cornwall (Emily Thornberry)
North Dorset (Lisa Nandy)
North East Bedfordshire (Keir Starmer)
North East Derbyshire (Keir Starmer)
North East Fife (Keir Starmer)
North East Hertfordshire (Keir Starmer)
North East Somerset (Keir Starmer)
North Norfolk (Keir Starmer)
North Shropshire (Keir Starmer)
North Swindon (Keir Starmer)
North Warwickshire (Lisa Nandy)
North West Cambridgeshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
North West Hampshire (Keir Starmer)
North West Leicestershire (Lisa Nandy)
North Somerset (Keir Starmer)
North Tyneside (Keir Starmer)
Northampton North (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Northampton South (Lisa Nandy)
Norwich South (Keir Starmer)
Nottingham North (Lisa Nandy)
Nottingham South (Keir Starmer)
Nuneaton (Keir Starmer)
Old Bexley and Sidcup (Keir Starmer)
Oldham East and Saddleworth (Keir Starmer)
Oldham West and Royton (Keir Starmer)
Orpington (Keir Starmer)
Oxford East (Keir Starmer)
Oxford West and Abingdon (Keir Starmer)
Pendle (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Penistone and Stocksbridge (Keir Starmer)
Plymouth Moor View (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Pontypridd (Keir Starmer)
Poole (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Poplar and Limehouse (Keir Starmer)
Portsmouth North (Keir Starmer)
Portsmouth South (Keir Starmer)
Preston (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Pudsey (Keir Starmer)
Reading East (Keir Starmer)
Redditch (Keir Starmer)
Reigate (Emily Thornberry)
Rhondda (Keir Starmer)
Ribble Valley (Keir Starmer)
Richmond Park (Keir Starmer)
Rochdale (Keir Starmer)
Rochester and Strood (Keir Starmer)
Rochford and Southend East (Keir Starmer)
Rossendale and Darwen (Keir Starmer)
Rother Valley (Lisa Nandy)
Rugby (Emily Thornberry)
Rutland and Melton (Keir Starmer)
Saffron Walden (Keir Starmer)
Salford and Eccles (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Salisbury (Keir Starmer)
Sefton Central (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Selby and Ainsty (Keir Starmer)
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough (Lisa Nandy)
Sheffield Central (Keir Starmer)
Sheffield Hallam (Keir Starmer)
Sheffield Heeley (Lisa Nandy)
Sherwood (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Shetland Islands (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Shipley (Keir Starmer)
Shrewsbury and Atcham (Keir Starmer)
Skipton and Ripon (Keir Starmer)
Sleaford and North Hykeham (Keir Starmer)
Slough (Lisa Nandy)
Solihull (Keir Starmer)
South Cambridgeshire (Keir Starmer)
South Basildon and East Thurrock (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South Dorset (Keir Starmer)
South East Cornwall (Keir Starmer)
South Herefordshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South Holland and The Deepings (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South Leicestershire (Keir Starmer)
South Northamptonshire (Keir Starmer)
South Ribble (Emily Thornberry)
South Shields (Keir Starmer)
South Staffordshire (Keir Starmer)
South Swindon (Keir Starmer)
South West Bedfordshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South West Hertfordshire (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
South West Norfolk (Keir Starmer)
South West Surrey (Keir Starmer)
Southampton Itchen (none)
Southampton Test (Keir Starmer)
Southend West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Southport (Emily Thornberry)
St Albans (Keir Starmer)
St Helens North (Keir Starmer)
St Helens South and Whiston (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Staffordshire Moorlands (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Stalybridge and Hyde (Keir Starmer)
Stockport (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Stockton South (Lisa Nandy)
Stoke-on-Trent North (Lisa Nandy)
Stoke-on-Trent South (Keir Starmer)
Stone (Keir Starmer)
Stourbridge (Keir Starmer)
Stratford-on-Avon (Keir Starmer)
Stretford and Urmston (Lisa Nandy)
Sutton Coldfield (Keir Starmer)
Swansea East (Keir Starmer)
Swansea West (Keir Starmer)
Tamworth (Keir Starmer)
Tatton (Keir Starmer)
Taunton Deane (Keir Starmer)
Telford (Keir Starmer)
Tewkesbury (Keir Starmer)
Thirsk and Malton (Keir Starmer)
Thornbury and Yate (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Thurrock (Keir Starmer)
Tiverton and Honiton (Keir Starmer)
Torbay (Keir Starmer)
Torfaen (Keir Starmer)
Torridge and West Devon (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Truro and Falmouth (Keir Starmer)
Tunbridge Wells (Keir Starmer)
Vale of Clwyd (Keir Starmer)
Wakefield (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Walsall North (Keir Starmer)
Wansbeck (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Warrington North (Lisa Nandy)
Warrington South (Keir Starmer)
Washington and Sunderland West (Keir Starmer)
Waveney (Keir Starmer)
Wealden (Keir Starmer)
Wellingborough (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Wells (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Welwyn Hatfield (Keir Starmer)
Wentworth and Dearne (Keir Starmer)
West Bromwich East (Keir Starmer)
West Lancashire (Emily Thornberry)
West Worcestershire (Keir Starmer)
Westminster North (Keir Starmer)
Westmorland and Lonsdale (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Wigan (Lisa Nandy)
Winchester (Keir Starmer)
Wirral South (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Witham (Keir Starmer)
Witney (Keir Starmer)
Woking (Keir Starmer)
Wolverhampton North East (Lisa Nandy)
Worcester (Keir Starmer)
Workington (Keir Starmer)
Worsley and Eccles South (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Worthing West (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Wrekin (Keir Starmer)
Wyre and Preston (Keir Starmer)
Wyre Forest (Keir Starmer)
Wythenshawe and Sale East (Lisa Nandy)
Yeovil (Rebecca Long-Bailey)
Ynys Môn (Keir Starmer)

Everything Labour.
Every weekday morning.

By clicking ‘subscribe’ you confirm you have read and agree to our privacy policy

More from LabourList