Ken Livingstone’s support: 17 MPs, 300 Councillors, 7 Assembly Members, 2 MEPs, 7 TUs

Ken Livinsgtone Profile

By Mark Ferguson / @markfergusonuk

LabourList is now keeping track of the declared support within the Parliamentary Labour Party for each of the mayoral candidates, as well as the leadership candidates.

UPDATE: September 17th, 11am

LONDON MPs
Diane Abbott – Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Lyn Brown – West Ham
Karen Buck – Westminster North
Jeremy Corbyn – Islington North
Jon Cruddas – Dagenham and Rainham
John Cryer – Leyton and Wanstead
Clive Efford – Eltham
Meg Hillier – Hackney South & Shoreditch
Tessa Jowell – Dulwich & West Norwood
Alan Keen – Feltham & Heston
David Lammy – Tottenham
Steve Pound – Ealing North
Virendra Sharma – Ealing Southall
Andy Slaughter – Hammersmith
Emily Thornberry – Islington South
Chuka Umunna – Streatham
Malcolm Wicks – Croydon North

LONDON COUNCILLORS
Cllr Michael Adeyeye, LB Brent
Cllr Colin Aherne, Labour Group Whip, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Sharma Ahmad, Newham
Cllr Ohid Ahmed, Tower Hamlets – and Chair, Labour Friends of Bangladesh
Cllr Afzal Akram, Waltham Forest
Cllr Shelina Aktar, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Emad Al-Ebadi, LB Brent
Cllr Jeanne Alexander, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Liaquat Ali, Waltham Forest
Cllr Nasim Ali, Leader – London Borough of Camden
Cllr Kaushika Amin, Haringey
Cllr Adedamola Aminu, Lambeth
Cllr Donatus Anyanwu, Lambeth
Cllr Meric Apak, Camden
Cllr Mary Arnold, Brent
Cllr Abdul Asad – Tower Hamlets
Cllr Mohammad Asghar, Waltham Forest
Cllr Joyce Bacchus MBE, Brent
Cllr Alan Barber, Hounslow
Cllr Dhiren Basu, Haringey
Cllr Lily Bath, Hounslow
Cllr Julian Bell, Leader – London Borough of Ealing
Cllr Paul Bell, Lewisham
Cllr Matt Bennett, Lambeth
Cllr Chris Best, Lewisham
Cllr Lincoln Beswick, Brent
Cllr Sean Birch, Camden
Cllr Theo Blackwell, Cabinet member for Finance, LB Camden
Cllr David Boothroyd, City of Westminster (Chair of Labour Group)
Cllr Jennifer Brathwaite, Lambeth
Cllr Peter Brayshaw, Camden
Cllr Stephen Brayshaw – Newham
Cllr Barry Buitekant, LB Hackney
Cllr Janet Burgess – Islington
Cllr Wally Burgess, Islington
Cllr Daryl Brown, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Jayne Buckland, Enfield
Cllr Pam Burgeon, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Wally Burgess, Islington
Cllr Alison Butler, LB Croydon
Cllr Muhammed Butt, Brent
Cllr Pat Callaghan, Camden
Cllr Leanora Cameron, Newham
Cllr Marcia Cameron, Lambeth
Cllr Anita Campbell, Barnet
Cllr Jean Campbell, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Nilgun Canver, Haringey
Cllr Mike Cartwight, Deputy Leader of the Opposition, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Bhagwanji Chohan, Brent
Cllr Mohammed Choudhary, Brent
Cllr Aslam Choudry, Brent
Cllr Alibor Choudhury, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Aziz Choudury, Redbridge
Cllr Ayesha Chowdhury, Newham
Cllr Jilani Chowdhury, LB Islington
Cllr Elaine Chumnery, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr David Christie, Newham
Cllr David Chung, Merton
Cllr Yusuf Cicek, Enfield
Cllr Christopher Cole – Enfield
Cllr Iain Coleman, Hammersmith & Fulham (and former MP for Hammersmith and Fulham)
Cllr Fiona Colley, Southwark
Cllr Bert Collins, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Melvin Collins, Hounslow
Cllr Paul Convery, LB Islington
Cllr John Cooper, Hounslow
Cllr Leonie Cooper, LB Wandsworth, and co-chair of SERA
Cllr Angela Cornforth, Greenwich
Cllr Andreas Constantinides, Enfield
Cllr Joan Coupland, LB Islington
Cllr Shelley Coupland, LB Islington
Cllr Stephen Cowan, Labour group leader, Hammersmith and Fulham
Cllr Peter Curling, Hillingdon
Cllr Liam Curran, Lewisham
Cllr Steve Curran, Hounslow
Cllr Mary Daly, Brent
Cllr Ed Davie, Lambeth
Cllr John David, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Margaret Davine, Harrow
Cllr Alan Deadman, Bexley
Cllr John Dehaney – Merton
Cllr Ali Demirici, Haringey
Cllr Feryal Demirci, Hackney
Cllr James Denselow – Brent
Cllr Ranjit Dheer, Ealing
Cllr Ajmer Dhillon, Hounslow
Cllr Paul Dimoldenberg, Labour group leader, City of Westminster
Cllr Dilek Dogus, Haringey
Cllr Nick Dolezal, Southwark Labour Group Chief Whip
Cllr Gary Doolan, Islington
Cllr Barry Edwards, Islington
Cllr Gavin Edwards, Southwark
Cllr Pat Egan, Haringey
Cllr Jason Ellar, Hounslow
Cllr Maryam Eslamdoust, Camden
Cllr Kieran Falconer, Waltham Forest
Cllr Keith Ferry, Harrow
Cllr Penny Fitzsimmons, Lewisham
Cllr Niranjan Francis, Lambeth
Cllr Troy Gallagher, LB Islington
Cllr Thomas Gardiner, Camden
Cllr Sidharath Garg, Hillingdon
Cllr Roshen Ghei, Hillingdon
Cllr Pauline Gibson, Haringey
Cllr Mohinder Gill, Hounslow
Cllr Nirmal Singh Gill, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Rocky Gill, Barking and Dagenham Council
Cllr Janet Gillman, Greenwich
Cllr Helga Gladbaum, LB Brent
Cllr Mark Glover, Southwark
Cllr Timothy Godfrey, Croydon
Cllr Yoel Gordon, Ealing
Cllr Stephen Govier, Southwark
Cllr Michelle Gregory, Hackney
Cllr Richard Greening, Deputy Leader of Islington Council
Cllr John Gray, Newham
Cllr Ajmer Grewal, Hounslow
Cllr Pritam Grewal, Hounslow
Cllr Abdullah Gulaid, Ealing
Cllr Alan Hall, Chair Lewisham Labour Group; Chair, Lewisham West & Penge CLP
Cllr Mouna Hamitouche, LB Islington
Cllr Wesley Harcourt, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Patricia Harrison, Brent
Cllr Ross James Hatfull, Redbridge
Cllr Pat Healy, Kensington and Chelsea
Cllr Claudia Hector, LB Brent
Cllr Krupesh Hirani, LB Brent
Cllr Patricia Holland, LB Newham
Cllr Jack Hopkins, Lambeth Labour Group Chief Whip
Cllr Dave Horan, LB Camden
Cllr Ross Houston, Barnet
Cllr Andy Hull, LB Islington
Cllr Forhad Hussain – Newham
Cllr Manzoor Hussain, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Inder Singh Jamu, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Karen Jewitt, Croydon
Cllr Ann John OBE, Leader, London Borought of Brent
Cllr Peter John, Leader – London Borough of Southwark
Cllr Heather Johnson – Camden
Cllr Dr Andrew Jones, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Burt Jones, Redbridge
Cllr Lesley Jones, LB Brent
Cllr Phil Jones, LB Camden
Cllr Andrew Judge – Merton
Cllr Sandra Kabir, LB Brent
Cllr Jean Roger Kaseki, Islington
Cllr Dhiraj Kataria, Brent
Cllr M. Kausar, Ealing
Cllr Eileen Keller, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Phil Kelly, Islington
Cllr Zarina Khalid, Harrow
Cllr Ahsan Khan, Waltham Forest
Cllr Aminur Khan, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Haroon Khan, Waltham Forest
Cllr Gmmh Khan, Haringey
Cllr Rabina Khan, Tower hamlets
Cllr Rania Khan, LB Tower Hamlets
Cllr Robert Khan, LB Islington
Cllr Shiria Khatun, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Mo Khursheed, Labour group leader, LB Hillingdon
Cllr Linda Kirby – Merton
Cllr Martin Klute, Islington
Cllr Claire Kober, Leader – London Borough of Haringey
Cllr Alan Laing, LB Hackney
Cllr Wendy Langham, Ealing
Cllr Wayne Lawler, Croydon
Cllr Valerie Leach, Camden
Cllr Ruth Ling, LB Lambeth
Cllr Richard Livingstone, Southwark
Cllr Janice Long, Brent
Cllr Gerry Lyons, Waltham Forest
Cllr Clayeon Mackenzie, Hackney
Cllr Asim Mahmood, Waltham Forest
Cllr Saima Mahmud, Waltham Forest
Cllr Amritpal Mann, Hounslow
Cllr Gurmit Mann, Ealing
Cllr Rajinder Mann, Ealing
Cllr Shital Manro – Ealing
Cllr Maggie Mansell, Croydon
Cllr Pat Mason, Kensington and Chelsea
Cllr Ed Mayne, Hounslow
Cllr Patricia McAlistair, Westminster
Cllr Mick McCarthy, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Jim McDermott, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Paul McGlone, Lambeth
Cllr Milton McKenzie, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Margaret McLennan, Brent
Cllr Jonathan McShane, Hackney
Cllr George Meehan, Haringey
Cllr Dave Miles, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Victoria Mills, Southwark
Cllr Jayesh Mistry, Brent
Cllr Colum Moloney, LB Brent
Cllr Helen Morrissey, Southwark
Cllr Pauline Morrisson, Lewisham
Cllr Rick Muir, Hackney
Cllr Margaret Mullane, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Angus Mulready-Jones, Hackney
Cllr Ian Munn, Merton
Cllr James Murray, LB Islington
Cllr Riaz Ahmed Murza, Newham
Cllr Michael Nayagam, Croydon
Cllr Tom Neumark, LB Camden
Cllr Patrick Murphy – Newham
Cllr Tony Newman, Labour group leader, Croydon
Cllr Zahida Abbas Noori, Ealing
Cllr Milena Nuti, Camden
Cllr Emmanuel Obasohan, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Denis O’Flynn, Havering
Cllr Benjamin Ogunro, Brent
Cllr Deniz Oguzkanli, Hackney
Cllr Mick O’Sullivan, Islington
Cllr Swaran Padda, Ealing
Cllr Matt Parr, Lambeth
Cllr John Paschoud, Lewisham
Cllr Sheila Peacock, Haringey
Cllr Harry Persaud, Bexley
Cllr Rupert Perry, Islington
Cllr Tony Perry, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Emma Plouviez, Hackney
Cllr Dame Sally Powell, Hammersmith and Fulham
Cllr James Powney, Brent
Cllr Charlynne Pullen, LB Islington
Cllr Papya Qureshi, Westminster
Cllr Lutfur Rahman, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Oliur Rahman, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Zenith Rahman, Tower Hamlets
Cllr H S Rai, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Tony Ramsay, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Ian Rathbone, Hackney
Cllr Lorna Reith, Haringey
Cllr Linda Reason, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Larraine Revah, Camden
Cllr Lucy Rigby, Islington
Cllr Peter Robbins, Lambeth
Cllr Chris Roberts, Greenwich
Cllr Mark Rusling, Waltham Forest
Cllr Nicholas Russell – Waltham Forest
Cllr Atallah Said, Ealing
Cllr Mik Sabiers – Ealing
Cllr Sue Sampson, LB Hounslow
Cllr Soham Sangha, Hounslow
Cllr Paul Sathianesan, LB Newham
Cllr Judy Saunders – Merton
Cllr George Savva MBE, LB Enfield
Cllr Paul Scott, LB Croydon
Cllr Navin Shah, Harrow
Cllr Jagdish Sharma, Leader- London Borough of Hounslow
Cllr Jonathan Simpson, Mayor of Camden
Cllr Harry Singh, Greenwich
Cllr Tayo Situ, Southwark
Cllr Corinna Smart, Hounslow
Cllr Liam Smith, Leader – London Borough of Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Paul Smith, Croydon
Cllr Cleo Soanes, Southwark
Cllr Ansuya Sodha, Barnet
Cllr Geraldine Stanford – Merton
Cllr Chris Summers, LB Ealing
Cllr Krishna Suresh, Harrow
Cllr Sasikala Suresh, Harrow
Cllr Hitesh Tailor, Ealing
Cllr Leanne Targett-Parker, Lambeth
Cllr Sam Tarry, Chair of Young Labour and councillor LB of Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Bobby Thomas, Brent
Cllr Sam Thomas, Merton
Cllr Louisa Thomson, Hackney
Cllr Jim Tierney, Barnet
Cllr Aziz Toki, Westminster
Cllr Bill Turner, Tower Hamlets
Cllr Gregory Patrick Udeh, Merton
Cllr Mercy Umeh, Chair of Hammersmith & Fulham Labour Group
Cllr Ozzie Uzoanya – Enfield
Cllr Zaffar Van Kalwala, Brent
Cllr Surinder Varma, Ealing
Cllr Rory Vaughan, Hammersmith & Fulham
Cllr Petra Vaught, Hounslow
Cllr Patrick Vernon, Hackney
Cllr Gerry Vincent, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Jeff Wade, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Lee Waker, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Andy Walker, Redbridge
Cllr Peter Walker, Merton
Cllr Phil Waker, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Imogen Walker, Lambeth
Cllr Veronica Ward, Southwark
Cllr Ann Waters, Haringey
Cllr Richard Watson, Haringey
Cllr Richard Watts, Islington
Cllr Claudia Webbe, Islington
Cllr Catherine West, Leader – London Borough of Islington
Cllr Terry Wheeler, Waltham Forest
Cllr Martin Whelton, LB Merton (Cabinet member for community and culture)
Cllr Miranda Williams, Greenwich
Cllr Faye Whaley, Islington
Cllr John White, Barking & Dagenham
Cllr Dan Whittle, Lewisham
Cllr Ian Wingfield, Southwark
Cllr Susan Wise, Lewisham
Cllr Maureen Worby, Barking and Dagenham
Cllr Zakia Zubairi, LB Barnet

LONDON ASSEMBLY MEMBERS
Nicky Gavron
Joanne McCartney
Murad Qureshi
Navin Shah
Val Shawcross
Len Duvall
Jennette Arnold

MEPs
Mary Honeyball
Claude Moraes

TRADE UNIONS
Unite
Aslef
CWU
GMB
UCATT
Unison
TSSA

OTHER NOTABLE SUPPORTERS
Tom Copley, London Rep, Young Labour National Committee
Ben Furneaux, Youth Officer, Ruislip CLP
Sam Gurney, former Labour PPC for Kensington
Louise Haigh, TULO officer, London Young Labour
Lord Toby Harris
Steve Hart, Regional secretary, Unite the union and vice-chair of Ken for London
Paul Kenny, GMB General Secretary
Veronica King, Tooting CLP women’s officer
Sonia Klein, former Labour PPC for Ilford North
Conor McGinn, Chair Labour Party Irish Society
Christine Quigley, London chair of Young Labour
Bell Ribbiero-Addey, NUS Black Students Officer
Gerry Ryan, former Labour PPC for Croydon Central
John Slater, CLP Secretary for Bexleyheath and Crayford
Cat Smith, Vice Chair, London Young Labour
Andrew Theobald, Chair, Carshalton & Wallington Constituency Labour Party
Paul Woodgate, Campaign coordinator, Ealing Central and Acton
Colin Bastin, Chair of the London Co-operative Party Council
Stephen Beckett, Secretary, Tower Hamlets Labour Party
Rachel Maskell, Unite
Paul Moore, London Regional Chair, CWU
Jacqueline Paschoud, Chair, Lewisham West and Penge CLP

More from LabourList