Who have Labour members picked as candidates for the next election?

Here are the Labour parliamentary candidates selected ahead of the next election, ordered by region and constituency. This list will be updated regularly. If you know of any candidates who should be added, please message or email LabourList…

Constituency Region Selected
Aberdeen North Scotland Nurul Hoque Ali
Aberdeen South Scotland Shona Simpson
Airdrie & Shotts Scotland Helen McFarlane
Angus Scotland Monique Miller
Argyll and Bute Scotland Rhea Barnes
Ayre, Carrick and Cumnock Scotland Duncan Townson
Banff & Buchan Scotland Brian Balcombe
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk Scotland Ian Davidson
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross Scotland Cheryl McDonald
Central Ayrshire Scotland Louise McPhater
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East Scotland James McPhilemy
Dumfries & Galloway Scotland Ted Thompson
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweedale Scotland Nick Chisholm
Dundee East Scotland Rosalind Garton
Dundee West Scotland James Malone
Dunfermline & West Fife Scotland Cara Hilton
East Dunbartonshire Scotland Callum McNally
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow Scotland Monique McAdams
East Renfrewshire Scotland Carolann Davison
Edinburgh East Scotland Sheila Gilmore
Edinburgh North & Leith Scotland Gordon Munro
Edinburgh South West Scotland Sophie Cooke
Edinburgh West Scotland Craig Bolton
Falkirk Scotland Safia Ali
Glasgow Central Scotland Faten Hameed
Glasgow East Scotland Kate Watson
Glasgow North Scotland Pam Duncan-Glancy
Glasgow North West Scotland Patricia Ferguson
Glasgow South Scotland Johann Lamont
Glasgow South West Scotland Matt Kerr
Glenrothes Scotland Pat Egan
Gordon Scotland Heather Herbert
Inverclyde Scotland Martin McCluskey
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey Scotland Lewis Whyte
Kilmarnock & Loudoun Scotland Kevin McGregor
Lanark & Hamilton East Scotland Andrew Hilland
Linlithgow & East Falkirk Scotland Wendy Milne
Livingston Scotland Caitlin Kane
Moray Scotland Jo Kirkby
Motherwell & Wishaw Scotland Angela Feeney
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles) Scotland Alison MacCorquodale
North Ayrshire and Arran Scotland Cameron Gilmour
North East Fife Scotland Wendy Haynes
Ochil & South Perthshire Scotland Lorna Robertson
Orkney & Shetland Scotland Coilla Drake
Paisley & Renfrewshire North Scotland Alison Taylor
Paisley & Renfrewshire South Scotland Moira Ramage
Perth & North Perthshire Scotland Angela Bretherton
Ross, Skye & Lochaber Scotland John Erskine
Stirling Scotland Mary-Kate Ross
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine Scotland Patrick Coffield
West Dunbartonshire Scotland Jean Anne Mitchell
Aberconwy Wales Emily Owen
Arfon Wales Mary Griffiths-Clarke (stepped down) Steffie Roberts
Brecon & Radnorshire Wales Tomos Davies
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Wales Maria Carroll
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Wales Marc Tierney
Ceredigion Wales Dinah Mulholland
Clwyd West Wales Jo Thomas
Cynon Valley Wales Bethan Winter
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Wales Graham Hogg
Monmouth Wales Yvonne Murphy
Preseli Pembrokeshire Wales Philippa Thompson
Wrexham Wales Alex Davies-Jones
Vale of Glamorgan Wales Belinda Loveluck-Edwards
Wrexham Wales Mary Wimbury
Ynys Mon Wales Mary Roberts
Amber Valley East Midlands Adam Thompson
Ashfield East Midlands Natalie Fleet
Bassetlaw East Midlands Sally Gimson Keir Morrison
Boston and Skegness East Midlands Ben Cook
Bosworth East Midlands Rick Middleton
Broxtowe East Midlands Greg Marshall
Charnwood East Midlands Gary Godden
Corby East Midlands Beth Miller
Daventry East Midlands Paul Joyce
Derby North East Midlands Tony Tinley
Derbyshire Dales East Midlands Claire Elizabeth Raw
Erewash East Midlands Catherine Atkinson
Gainsborough East Midlands Perry Smith
Grantham and Stamford East Midlands Kathryn Salt
Harborough East Midlands Celia Hibbert
Kettering East Midlands Clare Pavitt
Leicester East East Midlands Clare Pavitt
Lincoln East Midlands Karen Lee
Loughborough East Midlands Stuart Brady
Louth and Horncastle East Midlands Ellie Green
Mansfield East Midlands Sonya Ward
Mid Bedfordshire East Midlands Rhiannon Meades
Mid-Derbyshire East Midlands Emma Louise Monkman
Newark East Midlands James Baggaley
Northampton North East Midlands Sally Keeble
Northampton South East Midlands Gareth Eales
North East Bedfordshire East Midlands Julian Vaughan
North East Derbyshire East Midlands Chris Peace
North East Hertfordshire East Midlands Kelley Green
North West Leicestershire East Midlands Terri Eynon
Nottingham East East Midlands Nadia Whittome
Rushcliffe East Midlands Cheryl Pidgeon
Rutland and Melton East Midlands Andy Thomas
Sherwood East Midlands Jerry Hague
Sleaford and North Hykeham East Midlands Linda Edwards-Shea
South Derbyshire East Midlands Robert Pearson
South Holland and the Deepings East Midlands Mark Popple
South Leicestershire East Midlands Tristan Koriya
South Northamptonshire East Midlands Genevieve Kitchen
South West Hertfordshire East Midlands Ali Aklakul
Wellingborough East Midlands Andrea Watts
Basildon & Billericay Eastern Andrew Gordon
Braintree Eastern Joshua Garfield
Brentwood & Ongar Eastern Oliver Durose
Broadland Eastern Jess Barnard
Broxbourne Eastern Sean Waters
Bury St Edmunds Eastern Cliff Waterman
Castle Point Eastern Katie Curtis
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Eastern Emma Bonner-Morgan
Chelmsford Eastern Penny Richards
Clacton Eastern Kevin Bonavia
Colchester Eastern Tina McKay
Epping Forest Eastern Vicky Ashworth te Velde
Great Yarmouth Eastern Mike Smith-Clare
Harlow Eastern Laura McAlpine
Harwich and North Essex Eastern Stephen Rice
Hemel Hempstead Eastern Nabila Ahmed
Hertford and Stortford Eastern Chris Vince
Hertsmere Eastern Holly Kal-Weiss
Hitchin and Harpenden Eastern Kay Tart
Huntingdon Eastern Samuel Sweek
Luton North Eastern Sarah Owen
Luton South Eastern Rachel Hopkins
Maldon Eastern Stephen Capper
Mid-Norfolk Eastern Adrian Heald
North East Cambridgeshire Eastern Diane Boyd
North Norfolk Eastern Emma Corlett
North West Cambridgeshire Eastern Cathy Cordiner-Achenbach
North West Norfolk Eastern Jo Rust
Norwich North Eastern Karen Davis
Rayleigh and Wickford Eastern David Flack
Rochford & Southend East Eastern Ashley Dalton
Saffron Walden Eastern Tom van de Bilt
South Basildon and East Thurrock Eastern Jack Ferguson
South Cambridgeshire Eastern Dan Greef
South East Cambridgeshire Eastern James Bull
Southend West Eastern Aston Line
Southend West Bedfordshire Eastern Callum Anderson
South Norfolk Eastern Beth Jones
South Suffolk Eastern Elizabeth Patricia Hughes
South West Norfolk Eastern Emily Blake
St Albans Eastern
Stevenage Eastern Jill Borcherds
Suffolk Coastal Eastern Cameron Matthews
Thurrock Eastern John Kent
Watford Eastern Chris Ostrowski
Waveney Eastern Sonia Barker
Welwyn Hatfield Eastern Rosie Newbigging
West Suffolk Eastern Claire Unwin
Witham Eastern Martin Edobor
Beckenham London Marina Ahmad
Bexleyheath and Crayford London Anna Day
Bromley and Chislehurst London Angela Wilkins
Carshalton and Wallington London Ahmad Nawaz Wattoo
Chelsea & Fulham London Matt Uberoi
Chingford & Woodford Green London Faiza Shaheen
Chipping Barnet London Emma Whysall
Cities of London & Westminster London Steven Saxby
Croydon South London Olga Fitzroy
Ealing North London James Murray
Enfield North London Feryal Clark
Erith and Thamesmead London Abena Oppong-Asare
Finchley & Golders Green London Ross Houston
Harrow East London Pamela Fitzpatrick
Hendon London David Pinto-Duschinsky
Hornchurch & Upminster London Tele Lawal
Ilford South London Sam Tarry
Kingston and Surbiton London Leanne Werner
Orpington London Simon Jeal
Poplar and Limehouse London Apsana Begum
Old Bexley and Sidcup London Dave Tingle
Putney London Fleur Anderson
Richmond Park London Sandra Keen
Romford London Andrea Leatherbarrow
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Peymana Assad
Streatham London Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Sutton and Cheam London Bonnie Craven
Twickenham London Ranjeev Walia
Uxbridge & South Ruislip London Ali Milani
Vauxhall London Florence Eshalomi
Wimbledon London Jackie Schneider
Carlisle North Ruth Alcroft
Copeland North Tony Lywood
Hexham North Penny Grennan
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland North Lauren Dingsdale
Berwick-Upon-Tweed North East Trish Williams
Blyth Valley North East Susan Dungworth
City of Durham North East Mary Foy
Harrogate and Knaresborough North East Mark Sewards
Jarrow North East Kate Osborne
Richmond (Yorks) North East Thom Kirkwood
Altrincham & Sale West North West Andrew Western
Barrow and Furness North West Chris Altree
Birkenhead North West Mick Whitley
Blackpool North & Cleveleys North West Chris Webb
Bolton West North West Julie Hilling
Bury South North West Lucy Burke
Cheadle North West Zahid Chauhan
Congleton North West Jo Dale
Eddisbury North West Terry Savage
Fylde North West Martin Mitchell
Hazel Grove North West Tony Wilson
Liverpool Riverside North West Kim Johnson
Liverpool, West Derby North West Ian Byrne
Liverpool, Wavertree North West Paula Barker
Macclesfield North West Neil Puddick
Morecambe & Lunesdale North West Lizzi Collinge
Pendle North West Azhar Ali
Penrith and the Border North West Sarah Williams
Ribble Valley North West Giles Ridge
Rossendale & Darwen North West Alyson Barnes
South Ribble North West Kim Snape
Southport North West Liz Savage
Stockport North West Nav Mishra
Tatton North West James Weinberg
Westmorland and Lonsdale North West Phillip Black
Wyre and Preston North North West Joanne Ainscough
Aldershot South East Abby King
Aylesbury South East Liz Hind
Banbury South East Suzette Watson
Basingstoke South East Kerena Marchant
Bexhill and Battle South East Christine Bayliss
Bracknell South East Paul Bidwell
Brighton Pavilion South East Adam Imanpour
Buckingham South East David Morgan
Chatham and Aylesford South East Vince Maple
Crawley South East Peter Lamb
Dover South East Charlotte Cornell
Eastleigh South East Sam Jordan
East Worthing & Shoreham South East Lavinia O’Connor
Fareham South East Matthew Randall
Folkestone and Hythe South East Laura Davison
Gillingham and Rainham South East Andy Stamp
Gosport South East Tom Chatwin
Gravesham South East Lauren Sullivan
Hastings & Rye South East Peter Chowney
Henley South East Zaid Marham
Lewes South East Khalil Ahmed
Meon Valley South East Matthew Bunday
Milton Keynes North South East Kate Chappell
Milton Keynes South South East Hannah O’Neill
Mole Valley South East Brian Bostock
Newbury South East James Wilder
North East Hampshire South East Barry Jones
Portsmouth North South East Amanda Martin
Reading West South East Rachel Eden
Reigate South East Susan Gregory
Rochester and Strood South East Teresa Murray
Sevenoaks South East Seamus McCauley
Southampton, Itchen South East Simon Letts
South Thanet South East Rebecca Gordon-Nesbitt
South West Surrey South East Tim Corry
Tunbridge Wells South East Antonio Weiss
Wealden South East Angie Smith
Winchester South East George Baker
Windsor South East Peter Shearman
Witney South East Rosa Bolger
Worthing West South East Rebecca Cooper
Wycombe South East Khalil Ahmed
Bournemouth East South West Corrie Drew
Bournemouth West South West David Stokes
Camborne & Redruth South West Paul Farmer
Filton & Bradley Stoke South West Mhairi Threlfall
Forest of Dean South West Di Martin
Gloucester South West Fran Boait
Kingswood South West Nicola Bowden-Jones
North Cornwall South West Joy Bassett
North East Somerset South West Mark Huband
North Swindon South West Kate Linnegar
Plymouth, Moor View South West Charlotte Holloway
South East Cornwall South West Gareth Derrick
South Swindon South West Sarah Church
South West Devon South West Alex Beverley
St Austell & Newquay South West Felicity Owen
Totnes South West Louise Webberley
Truro & Falmouth South West Jennifer Forbes
Weston-Super-Mare South West Tim Taylor
Aldridge-Brownhills West Midlands David Morgan
Birmingham Hall Green West Midlands Tahir Ali
Coventry North West West Midlands Taiwo Owatemi
Coventry South West Midlands Zarah Sultana
Dudley North West Midlands Melanie Dudley
Dudley South West Midlands Lucy Caldicott
Halesowen & Rowley Regis West Midlands Ian Cooper
Mid Worcestershire West Midlands Helen Russell
Newcastle-under-Lyme West Midlands Carl Greatbatch
Nuneaton West Midlands Zoe Mayou
Redditch West Midlands Rebecca Jenkins
Rugby West Midlands Debbie Bannigan
Shrewsbury & Atcham West Midlands Julia Buckley
Stafford West Midlands Joyce Still
Stoke-on-Trent South West Midlands Mark McDonald
Stourbridge West Midlands Pete Lowe
Stratford-on-Avon West Midlands Felix Ling
Telford West Midlands Katrina Gilman
Walsall North West Midlands Gill Ogilvie
West Bromwich East West Midlands Ibrahim Dogus
West Bromwich West West Midlands James Cunningham
Worcester West Midlands Lynn Denham
Calder Valley Yorkshire & the Humber Josh Fenton-Glynn
Morley & Outwood Yorkshire & the Humber Deanne Ferguson
Penistone and Stocksbridge Yorkshire & the Humber Francyne Johnson
Pudsey Yorkshire & the Humber Jane Aitchison
Rother Valley Yorkshire & the Humber Sophie Wilson
Scarborough & Whitby Yorkshire & the Humber Hugo Fearnley
Sheffield, Hallam Yorkshire & the Humber Olivia Blake
Shipley Yorkshire & the Humber Jo Pike
York Outer Yorkshire & the Humber Anna Perrett

More from LabourList